Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Ashbourne Triathlon

22 Sun

Aug
Ashbourne Triathlon
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 15 Matt Barnes 00:52:21 Total Tri Training Overall Top 3 Male 00:52:21 00:05:08 00:01:19 00:27:28 00:00:37 00:17:47
2 11 Matthew Stratford 00:52:31 Overall Top 3 Male 00:52:31 00:05:29 00:01:28 00:26:52 00:00:36 00:18:04
3 5 Ernie Cresswell 00:52:40 PMA RT Overall Top 3 Male 00:52:40 00:04:34 00:01:01 00:27:46 00:00:27 00:18:50
4 3 Jake Fisher 00:53:00 DERBY TRI CLUB MJ 00:53:00 00:04:47 00:01:08 00:27:25 00:00:41 00:18:57
5 7 Martyn Taylor 00:54:09 99 Triathlon M30-39 00:54:09 00:05:30 00:01:11 00:27:10 00:00:28 00:19:49
6 1 Chris Joyce 00:54:45 PMA RT M30-39 00:54:45 00:05:10 00:01:07 00:28:58 00:00:31 00:18:58
7 12 Mark Redwood 00:54:46 M40-49 00:54:46 00:05:18 00:01:19 00:26:42 00:00:33 00:20:52
8 8 Angus Pollard 00:55:13 Total Tri Training M20-29 00:55:13 00:05:57 00:01:13 00:26:38 00:01:03 00:20:20
9 10 Jack Lilley 00:55:59 Derby Triathlon Club M20-29 00:55:59 00:05:46 00:01:27 00:26:32 00:00:41 00:21:31
10 13 Andy Tarry 00:56:01 PMA Race Team M50-59 00:56:01 00:05:16 00:01:15 00:28:30 00:00:35 00:20:23
11 30 Aidan Mcilroy 00:56:38 M30-39 00:56:38 00:06:00 00:01:31 00:27:27 00:01:50 00:19:49
12 14 John Potter 00:58:05 LEJOG Hardcore M40-49 00:58:05 00:06:33 00:01:22 00:28:52 00:00:51 00:20:25
13 16 Alexandre Cumberland Powell 00:58:38 M20-29 00:58:38 00:05:18 00:01:17 00:30:13 00:00:36 00:21:14
14 49 Ged Mcgrath 00:59:45 M40-49 00:59:45 00:07:22 00:01:59 00:29:58 00:00:49 00:19:36
15 23 Victoria Bramley 00:59:59 Overall Top 3 Female 00:59:59 00:05:46 00:01:32 00:30:21 00:00:55 00:21:24
16 31 Tobin Rose 01:00:37 Stockport Harriers MJ 01:00:37 00:06:36 00:01:36 00:31:47 00:00:29 00:20:08
17 124 Anthony Ward 01:00:42 RELAY 01:00:42 00:10:24 00:01:51 00:28:24 00:00:30 00:19:31
18 22 Jack Speake 01:00:47 M20-29 01:00:47 00:05:47 00:01:17 00:30:34 00:00:36 00:22:31
19 20 Robert Owen 01:01:34 M50-59 01:01:34 00:06:02 00:01:19 00:32:00 00:00:35 00:21:36
20 43 David Cass 01:01:38 M40-49 01:01:38 00:10:59 00:01:18 00:28:29 00:00:49 00:20:02
21 34 Clinton Butcher 01:02:04 M40-49 01:02:04 00:07:06 00:02:12 00:28:22 00:00:49 00:23:33
22 45 Ethan Nevett 01:02:08 Manchester Tri MJ 01:02:08 00:06:10 00:01:39 00:33:11 00:00:50 00:20:17
23 54 Jack Featherston 01:02:39 M30-39 01:02:39 00:07:29 00:01:29 00:30:17 00:00:31 00:22:51
24 110 Alan Ramage 01:03:29 West Lothian Tri Club M50-59 01:03:29 00:08:48 00:02:05 00:31:04 00:01:01 00:20:30
25 37 Josie Lockwood 01:03:39 Belper Bicycle Club Overall Top 3 Female 01:03:39 00:06:16 00:01:22 00:32:13 00:00:35 00:23:12
26 92 Owen Barron 01:03:47 Derby Triathlon Club M50-59 01:03:47 00:09:44 00:01:26 00:30:03 00:00:50 00:21:42
27 26 Philip Bennett 01:04:06 M20-29 01:04:06 00:05:49 00:02:32 00:31:24 00:00:49 00:23:30
28 59 Andrew Moffatt 01:04:09 M40-49 01:04:09 00:07:25 00:01:42 00:31:37 00:00:53 00:22:31
29 107 Christopher Gunn 01:04:11 M50-59 01:04:11 00:07:45 00:01:41 00:31:24 00:00:54 00:22:25
30 33 Sophie Hall 01:04:22 absolutetri Overall Top 3 Female 01:04:22 00:05:56 00:01:59 00:34:31 00:00:53 00:21:02
31 112 Cameron Stott 01:04:31 M20-29 01:04:31 00:07:08 00:01:19 00:33:42 00:00:39 00:21:41
32 86 Louis Rose 01:04:36 M30-39 01:04:36 00:09:23 00:01:38 00:31:08 00:00:47 00:21:38
33 73 Richard Pigott 01:04:51 M40-49 01:04:51 00:08:03 00:01:38 00:32:33 00:00:40 00:21:55
34 66 Adam Walker 01:04:55 1485 Tri Club M20-29 01:04:55 00:07:59 00:01:22 00:31:19 00:00:43 00:23:30
35 147 Matthew White 01:05:00 Belper Bicycle Club M50-59 01:05:00 00:08:49 00:01:43 00:29:49 00:01:04 00:23:34
36 9 Matt Lawrie 01:05:05 M30-39 01:05:05 00:08:01 00:02:06 00:32:33 00:01:00 00:21:24
37 111 Jack Brayshaw 01:05:10 M20-29 01:05:10 00:08:05 00:02:41 00:33:09 00:01:01 00:20:13
38 21 Matthew Stevenson 01:05:13 M20-29 01:05:13 00:05:28 00:03:36 00:32:22 00:01:02 00:22:43
39 24 Aiden Mcguirk 01:05:29 M20-29 01:05:29 00:06:09 00:01:56 00:34:01 00:00:55 00:22:27
40 42 Max Williams 01:05:38 Race Hub M30-39 01:05:38 00:07:04 00:01:55 00:33:26 00:00:51 00:22:20
41 64 Chad Bean 01:05:47 Matlock CC M40-49 01:05:47 00:07:41 00:01:47 00:31:55 00:00:37 00:23:46
42 41 Sarah Bransby 01:06:10 DERBY TRI CLUB F30-39 01:06:10 00:08:00 00:01:49 00:32:58 00:00:37 00:22:44
43 135 David Rowlands 01:06:14 M30-39 01:06:14 00:07:21 00:02:42 00:29:15 00:01:06 00:25:49
44 67 Paul Logan 01:06:44 M40-49 01:06:44 00:08:10 00:01:40 00:31:57 00:00:43 00:24:12
45 257 Dominic Meehan 01:07:04 Belper Bicycle Club M20-29 01:07:04 00:08:58 00:01:49 00:29:18 00:00:50 00:26:08
46 52 Bradley Foster 01:07:10 M20-29 01:07:10 00:07:18 00:02:17 00:31:36 00:01:00 00:24:58
47 76 Adrian Wheatley 01:07:10 TfN M50-59 01:07:10 00:08:05 00:01:39 00:32:24 00:00:37 00:24:24
48 146 Edward Whittaker 01:07:16 M20-29 01:07:16 00:09:26 00:01:39 00:32:52 00:00:46 00:22:32
49 103 Craig Clayton 01:07:34 Ashbourne Tri M50-59 01:07:34 00:08:11 00:01:38 00:32:58 00:00:39 00:24:05
50 17 James Hanson 01:07:40 PMA RT MJ 01:07:40 00:06:24 00:01:56 00:34:57 00:00:47 00:23:36