Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Colin Potter 10k 2018

06 Fri

Jul
Derby
Running
Position Bib Number Chip Time Gun Time Competitior Club Category Start Time Average Speed Details
1 231 00:32:53 00:32:53 Daniel Haymes SM 19:15:27 5.48 min/mile View Results
2 163 00:33:17 00:33:17 Kevin Farrow Derby Athletic Club MV40 19:15:26 5.55 min/mile View Results
3 220 00:33:49 00:33:49 Andy Harding Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club SM 19:15:26 5.64 min/mile View Results
4 354 00:35:04 00:35:04 James Mountford Hastings AC SM 19:15:26 5.84 min/mile View Results
5 493 00:35:33 00:35:34 Alun Thomas Derby Athletic Club SM 19:15:28 5.93 min/mile View Results
6 530 00:36:23 00:36:24 David Westbury SM 19:15:27 6.06 min/mile View Results
7 315 00:36:35 00:36:36 Kenny Malton Shelton Striders SM 19:15:27 6.10 min/mile View Results
8 316 00:36:54 00:36:54 Lucas Manning SM 19:15:26 6.15 min/mile View Results
9 288 00:37:08 00:37:10 Martin Kerr Shelton Striders SM 19:15:28 6.19 min/mile View Results
10 126 00:37:56 00:37:58 Jack Dakin Belper Harriers SM 19:15:29 6.32 min/mile View Results
11 311 00:38:01 00:38:05 Andy Macewen Shelton Striders SM 19:15:31 6.34 min/mile View Results
12 384 00:38:18 00:38:22 Paul Pearce Shelton Striders SM 19:15:30 6.38 min/mile View Results
13 293 00:38:24 00:38:26 Samuel Knibbs Derwent Runners (Derby) SM 19:15:28 6.40 min/mile View Results
14 449 00:38:29 00:38:31 Ramzi Sidani Ivanhoe Runners MV40 19:15:28 6.41 min/mile View Results
15 118 00:38:33 00:38:33 Andrew Crickmore Horwich R M I Harriers SM 19:15:27 6.43 min/mile View Results
16 320 00:38:56 00:38:57 Sam Martin SM 19:15:28 6.49 min/mile View Results
17 150 00:39:04 00:39:06 Robert Eaton South Derbyshire Road Runners SM 19:15:29 6.51 min/mile View Results
18 335 00:39:16 00:39:19 Paul Mcginty SM 19:15:30 6.54 min/mile View Results
19 23 00:39:20 00:39:21 Martin Barradell Derwent Runners (Derby) SM 19:15:27 6.56 min/mile View Results
20 92 00:39:53 00:39:57 Ian Chant Long Eaton Running Club MV40 19:15:30 6.65 min/mile View Results
21 284 00:39:56 00:39:59 Chris Jordan Derby Athletic Club MV40 19:15:29 6.66 min/mile View Results
22 50 00:39:59 00:40:01 Danielle Booth SF 19:15:28 6.66 min/mile View Results
23 346 00:40:04 00:40:07 John Morgan South Derbyshire Road Runners SM 19:15:29 6.68 min/mile View Results
24 308 00:40:04 00:40:09 Nick Luke Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC MV50 19:15:32 6.68 min/mile View Results
25 344 00:40:10 00:40:13 Brendan Moore Ilkeston Running Club SM 19:15:29 6.69 min/mile View Results
26 431 00:40:19 00:40:27 Richard Sarson SM 19:15:35 6.72 min/mile View Results
27 364 00:40:38 00:40:45 David Nelson SM 19:15:34 6.77 min/mile View Results
28 482 00:40:39 00:40:47 Kevin Stone SM 19:15:34 6.78 min/mile View Results
29 90 00:40:45 00:40:49 Alistair Chambers Ivanhoe Runners MV50 19:15:30 6.79 min/mile View Results
30 403 00:40:58 00:41:01 Nicholas Raj Derwent Runners (Derby) MV40 19:15:30 6.83 min/mile View Results
31 43 00:40:58 00:41:04 Daniel Bladon SM 19:15:33 6.83 min/mile View Results
32 460 00:41:07 00:41:11 Hayden Smedley SM 19:15:30 6.85 min/mile View Results
33 148 00:41:10 00:41:14 Mark Dunn SM 19:15:30 6.86 min/mile View Results
34 51 00:41:11 00:41:15 Mike Bottom Derwent Runners (Derby) SM 19:15:30 6.86 min/mile View Results
35 408 00:41:16 00:41:19 Chris Redding MV50 19:15:30 6.88 min/mile View Results
36 116 00:41:43 00:41:52 Todd Coxhead Rolls Royce Harriers SM 19:15:35 6.95 min/mile View Results
37 472 00:41:52 00:41:57 Michael Stacey Team Derby Runner SM 19:15:31 6.98 min/mile View Results
38 245 00:41:56 00:41:58 Matthew Heywood Derwent Runners (Derby) MV40 19:15:29 6.99 min/mile View Results
39 255 00:42:01 00:42:08 David Horton Belper Harriers MV50 19:15:34 7.00 min/mile View Results
40 470 00:42:02 00:42:04 Tim Spate Shelton Striders MV40 19:15:28 7.01 min/mile View Results
41 317 00:42:18 00:42:24 Andrew Marsden Belper Harriers SM 19:15:33 7.05 min/mile View Results
42 500 00:42:39 00:42:42 Richard Tissington Shelton Striders MV40 19:15:29 7.11 min/mile View Results
43 376 00:42:48 00:42:51 Mark Parker Ivanhoe Runners SM 19:15:29 7.13 min/mile View Results
44 318 00:42:48 00:42:53 James Marshall SM 19:15:31 7.13 min/mile View Results
45 361 00:43:11 00:43:15 Rob Nason Holme Pierrepont RC SM 19:15:30 7.20 min/mile View Results
46 87 00:43:19 00:43:26 Matthew Ceiley Fetch Everyone SM 19:15:33 7.22 min/mile View Results
47 269 00:43:21 00:43:29 Mark Ison Team Derby Runner MV40 19:15:34 7.23 min/mile View Results
48 98 00:43:25 00:43:31 Michael Clark Heanor Running Club SM 19:15:32 7.24 min/mile View Results
49 247 00:43:27 00:43:32 Samuel Hodgson SM 19:15:32 7.24 min/mile View Results
50 358 00:43:27 00:43:32 Josh Murphy Todmorden Harriers SM 19:15:32 7.24 min/mile View Results