Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Big East Triathlon Middle Distance 2018

13 Sun

May
Bradwell-on-Sea
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 216 Johnny Boylan 04:20:15 Serpentine RC Male Senior 04:20:15 00:33:09 00:01:21 02:18:13 00:00:31 01:26:59
2 274 Edward Clements 04:21:34 Tenby Aces Male Senior 04:21:34 00:36:13 00:01:22 02:17:52 00:01:11 01:24:53
3 472 Craig Wood 04:23:01 Arran Triathlon Club Male Senior 04:23:01 00:30:15 00:01:00 02:13:07 00:01:02 01:37:35
4 439 Rob Scothern 04:23:44 RAF Triathlon Male Senior 04:23:44 00:29:56 00:01:08 02:23:32 00:01:03 01:28:03
5 463 Richard Wilkinson-Hall 04:26:36 Male Vet 04:26:36 00:29:52 00:02:27 02:45:42 00:02:20 01:06:12
6 315 Darren Goswell 04:28:25 Male Senior 04:28:25 00:32:39 00:01:09 02:19:29 00:00:43 01:34:23
7 360 Jack Mills 04:29:51 Male Senior 04:29:51 00:33:38 00:01:56 02:15:17 00:01:40 01:37:18
8 365 Dariusz Nehrebecki 04:30:47 Male Senior 04:30:47 00:32:13 00:01:40 02:21:15 00:00:57 01:34:40
9 337 Gary Kurth 04:31:53 TeamSpy Male Vet 04:31:53 00:29:42 00:01:20 02:26:03 00:01:17 01:33:29
10 286 Jake Cook 04:32:31 Male Senior 04:32:31 00:33:22 00:01:56 02:17:02 00:00:33 01:39:36
11 318 John Jacobs 04:33:58 Tri-Anglia Male Vet 04:33:58 00:32:52 00:00:31 02:21:30 00:00:37 01:38:27
12 339 Simon Lashmar 04:35:51 Tri Sport Epping Male Vet 04:35:51 00:29:55 00:01:39 02:26:00 00:00:43 01:37:32
13 362 Damian Monaghan 04:39:56 ABCPure Male Senior 04:39:56 00:33:34 00:01:55 02:25:19 00:00:52 01:38:14
14 304 Charlie Gaimster 04:45:19 Male Senior 04:45:19 00:32:11 00:01:00 02:27:59 00:01:06 01:43:00
15 434 Charles Salt 04:45:50 Male Senior 04:45:50 00:39:34 00:02:32 02:26:03 00:00:59 01:36:40
16 456 Chris Sugars 04:49:06 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 04:49:06 00:32:26 00:00:58 02:33:51 00:01:15 01:40:33
17 293 Jacek Florkiewicz 04:50:36 Male Vet 04:50:36 00:36:48 00:01:48 02:36:38 00:01:20 01:33:59
18 205 Rory Blazeby 04:53:02 Male Senior 04:53:02 00:33:16 00:04:34 02:39:00 00:02:52 01:33:18
19 357 Juliet May 04:55:04 York Tri Female Senior 04:55:04 00:38:03 00:01:07 02:31:39 00:01:12 01:43:01
20 355 Francesco Mattia 04:56:07 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 04:56:07 00:41:25 00:00:53 02:41:39 00:00:46 01:31:22
21 428 Alejandro Rodriguez Anguita 04:57:33 TriUM Male Senior 04:57:33 00:38:15 00:02:07 02:40:38 00:01:01 01:35:30
22 336 Andrew Kitson 04:58:01 Harlow Tri Club Male Vet 04:58:01 00:31:23 00:01:10 02:37:41 00:01:27 01:46:18
23 206 Sarah Bolton 04:58:45 London Fields Triathlon Club Female Senior 04:58:45 00:36:21 00:01:44 02:32:53 00:00:38 01:47:08
24 352 Tristan Matthews 05:06:42 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 05:06:42 00:32:25 00:01:05 02:34:33 00:00:00 01:58:38
25 180 Sean Young 05:10:50 Male Senior 05:10:50 00:33:19 00:02:20 02:38:32 00:01:21 01:55:17
26 462 Oliver Werby 05:11:51 Male Senior 05:11:51 00:42:08 00:02:56 02:39:31 00:02:01 01:45:14
27 344 George Magill 05:14:50 Male Senior 05:14:50 00:42:53 00:02:25 02:43:22 00:01:13 01:44:55
28 316 David Graham 05:17:57 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 05:17:57 00:37:28 00:01:59 02:45:21 00:01:24 01:51:43
29 430 Rafal Rucinski 05:18:04 BBK Male Senior 05:18:04 00:38:27 00:03:46 02:45:49 00:01:25 01:48:35
30 313 Benedict Gedye 05:18:35 London FrontRunners Male Senior 05:18:35 00:41:32 00:02:31 02:51:24 00:01:58 01:41:08
31 476 James Woolley 05:18:36 Male Senior 05:18:36 00:36:33 00:03:54 02:51:54 00:01:57 01:44:17
32 289 Helen Croydon 05:22:01 London Fields Triathlon Club Female Vet 05:22:01 00:38:44 00:01:40 02:50:06 00:01:22 01:50:06
33 284 Rory Colacicchi 05:24:58 Male Senior 05:24:58 00:39:13 00:02:51 02:50:31 00:01:55 01:50:26
34 348 Andrew Marshall 05:31:28 Male Vet 05:31:28 00:45:18 00:04:36 02:51:44 00:02:53 01:46:55
35 292 David Dunk 05:31:51 Blackwater Tri Male Vet 05:31:51 00:42:17 00:02:00 02:43:59 00:00:57 02:02:36
36 361 Martin Mohamad 05:32:27 Male Senior 05:32:27 00:45:09 00:04:14 02:48:39 00:02:02 01:52:21
37 287 Ben Crossman 05:34:01 Male Vet 05:34:01 00:33:52 00:02:42 02:51:29 00:01:24 02:04:32
38 370 James Ray 05:36:57 Male Vet 05:36:57 00:44:28 00:03:13 02:43:57 00:01:37 02:03:42
39 322 Matthew Jones 05:39:38 Blackwater Tri Male Vet 05:39:38 00:44:00 00:03:29 03:00:17 00:01:43 01:50:07
40 202 Richard Anderson 05:44:48 Male Vet 05:44:48 00:37:59 00:02:52 02:44:29 00:02:42 02:16:43
41 364 Holly Nairn 05:47:56 Harlow RC Female Senior 05:47:56 00:36:32 00:02:21 02:53:41 00:01:16 02:14:04
42 271 Ben Chivers 05:50:19 Airofin Athletic Male Senior 05:50:19 00:45:19 00:02:51 02:51:47 00:01:42 02:08:38
43 265 Robert Cameron 05:51:26 Male Senior 05:51:26 00:42:23 00:02:44 03:13:16 00:01:27 01:51:34
44 436 David Schindler 05:52:42 TRISudbury Male Senior 05:52:42 00:45:36 00:02:38 02:40:01 00:02:22 02:22:02
45 335 Sahar Khan 05:53:38 East Essex Triathlon Club Female Senior 05:53:38 00:51:57 00:04:05 03:01:50 00:01:27 01:54:18
46 343 Adam Macleod 05:55:47 Male Vet 05:55:47 00:41:04 00:03:32 02:54:52 00:01:42 02:14:35
47 460 Alvaro Tavares 06:07:23 Male Vet 06:07:23 00:57:08 00:01:38 02:50:09 00:01:50 02:16:37
48 212 Llewellyn Boucher 06:12:48 Male Senior 06:12:48 00:51:13 00:04:27 02:55:56 00:03:52 02:17:18
49 334 Louise Kedge 06:16:25 Harlow Tri Club Female Senior 06:16:25 00:38:12 00:01:49 03:08:59 00:01:08 02:26:15
50 367 Sean O'halloran 06:23:57 Fulontri Male Senior 06:23:57 00:47:53 00:02:16 03:06:42 00:02:33 02:24:31