Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Big East Triathlon Challenge Distance 2018

13 Sun

May
Bradwell-on-Sea
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 138 Tim Hurst 02:09:39 Male Senior 02:09:39 00:16:50 00:00:57 01:08:35 00:00:23 00:42:53
2 127 Mark Frost 02:10:32 Southampton Triathlon Club Male Senior 02:10:32 00:17:56 00:00:36 01:10:19 00:00:24 00:41:15
3 100 Robert George Wakefield 02:15:35 Male Senior 02:15:35 00:15:23 00:01:05 01:16:25 00:00:29 00:42:12
4 165 Adam Proud 02:20:07 Army Association Male Vet 02:20:07 00:17:40 00:00:44 01:15:13 00:00:35 00:45:54
5 106 Trevor Back 02:23:02 Tri Spoke Male Vet 02:23:02 00:17:39 00:00:43 01:13:47 00:00:53 00:49:58
6 137 Philip Hurst 02:26:31 Male Senior 02:26:31 00:23:30 00:00:39 01:16:52 00:00:39 00:44:49
7 112 Luke Buhl-Nielsen 02:27:26 Male Senior 02:27:26 00:18:30 00:01:48 01:18:51 00:01:18 00:46:57
8 152 Rory Natkiel 02:27:38 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Vet 02:27:38 00:18:56 00:01:14 01:19:04 00:00:48 00:47:33
9 136 Michael Houlihan 02:27:42 Male Senior 02:27:42 00:21:00 00:01:14 01:15:33 00:01:01 00:48:52
10 108 Charlotte Bell 02:28:07 London Fields Tri Female Senior 02:28:07 00:15:00 00:01:05 01:21:33 00:00:34 00:49:54
11 133 Andy Hicklin 02:28:28 Male Vet 02:28:28 00:21:30 00:01:17 01:18:04 00:01:14 00:46:21
12 158 Christopher Payne 02:29:44 Harwich Runners Male Senior 02:29:44 00:23:11 00:00:46 01:17:57 00:01:15 00:46:33
13 175 Torben Wood 02:30:46 Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 02:30:46 00:21:30 00:01:08 01:18:27 00:01:01 00:48:39
14 166 John Risness 02:32:40 Male Senior 02:32:40 00:20:30 00:01:10 01:21:55 00:00:41 00:48:22
15 123 Loic Dumas 02:33:20 Hampstead Triathlon Club Male Senior 02:33:20 00:23:01 00:01:57 01:21:49 00:00:53 00:45:38
16 120 Sam Chinery 02:36:18 Male Senior 02:36:18 00:22:30 00:01:27 01:23:08 00:01:02 00:48:10
17 157 Adam Paice 02:37:25 Tri-Anglia Male Senior 02:37:25 00:23:15 00:01:02 01:22:14 00:00:50 00:50:02
18 162 Thomas Penso 02:37:30 Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior 02:37:30 00:22:05 00:01:00 01:20:39 00:00:51 00:52:53
19 131 Berkin Hack 02:38:18 Male Senior 02:38:18 00:21:14 00:01:13 01:24:49 00:00:56 00:50:04
20 160 Lee Pembroke 02:39:28 Witham Running Club Male Vet 02:39:28 00:23:51 00:00:59 01:24:43 00:01:02 00:48:51
21 150 Paul Meadows 02:40:32 Male Vet 02:40:32 00:19:03 00:00:44 01:21:02 00:00:39 00:59:02
22 122 Macsen Denton 02:41:21 Male Senior 02:41:21 00:17:45 00:02:38 01:26:19 00:01:26 00:53:10
23 145 David Leigh 02:41:25 Male Senior 02:41:25 00:25:02 00:03:02 01:21:20 00:01:35 00:50:24
24 169 Russell Sessions 02:41:58 Tri-Force Male Senior 02:41:58 00:23:30 00:01:48 01:25:48 00:01:14 00:49:35
25 116 Tom Capel 02:42:06 Male Senior 02:42:06 00:32:35 00:03:10 01:21:49 00:01:13 00:43:17
26 115 Mick Cairns 02:44:20 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Vet 02:44:20 00:19:04 00:02:07 01:29:43 00:00:54 00:52:31
27 161 Stuart Penniket 02:44:48 Male Senior 02:44:48 00:23:52 00:01:28 01:23:26 00:01:26 00:54:33
28 159 Stephen Payne 02:46:17 Male Senior 02:46:17 00:22:30 00:01:30 01:22:30 00:01:13 00:58:33
29 164 Heather Poell 02:46:20 Female Vet 02:46:20 00:19:30 00:01:03 01:27:36 00:00:44 00:57:26
30 125 Michael Fraser 02:46:40 Male Senior 02:46:40 00:22:30 00:01:24 01:32:00 00:01:18 00:49:27
31 142 Paul Kinzett 02:47:37 Male Vet 02:47:37 00:25:35 00:01:23 01:26:14 00:00:45 00:53:39
32 148 Andy Manning 02:48:04 VO2 Maximum Racing Team Male Vet 02:48:04 00:23:30 00:01:24 01:28:40 00:01:31 00:52:57
33 107 Edward Bastow 02:48:36 Male Vet 02:48:36 00:24:50 00:00:50 01:23:10 00:01:22 00:58:22
34 179 Robert Wright 02:48:56 Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior 02:48:56 00:21:09 00:00:59 01:37:33 00:00:41 00:48:32
35 173 Aaron Truscott-Manby 02:49:01 Male Senior 02:49:01 00:19:00 00:00:59 01:25:20 00:01:14 01:02:26
36 154 Tobias Obeng-Frimpong 02:49:06 Ocean Lake Triathlon Male Senior 02:49:06 00:24:01 00:00:53 01:26:00 00:00:31 00:57:39
37 103 Challenge Fitness Uk R 02:50:22 Teams 02:50:22 00:28:28 00:00:46 01:36:41 00:00:44 00:43:41
38 163 Chris Phillips 02:50:51 Male Senior 02:50:51 00:20:41 00:01:32 01:26:16 00:01:05 01:01:15
39 140 Lewis Kane 02:51:02 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 02:51:02 00:26:30 00:01:17 01:31:46 00:00:51 00:50:37
40 118 Freddy Casallas 02:51:24 Trisport Epping Male Vet 02:51:24 00:22:30 00:01:29 01:29:39 00:00:53 00:56:51
41 104 John Allen 02:52:37 VO2 Maximum RT Male Vet 02:52:37 00:23:14 00:01:25 01:26:18 00:00:57 01:00:41
42 135 David Holdsworth 02:53:22 Male Senior 02:53:22 00:23:51 00:05:17 01:29:59 00:02:37 00:51:35
43 109 Christopher Bennett 02:55:33 Male Vet 02:55:33 00:25:30 00:01:18 01:27:43 00:03:50 00:57:10
44 132 Holly Hardy 02:55:55 Female Senior 02:55:55 00:23:30 00:00:50 01:33:18 00:00:36 00:57:39
45 119 Joseph Caston 02:56:46 Male Vet 02:56:46 00:23:30 00:01:15 01:32:19 00:01:02 00:58:39
46 117 James Carroll 02:57:26 Male Vet 02:57:26 00:25:30 00:01:27 01:30:58 00:01:20 00:58:09
47 105 Murdo Armstrong 02:58:06 Male Senior 02:58:06 00:26:01 00:04:39 01:28:31 00:02:37 00:56:17
48 147 Donald Macnab-Stark 02:59:40 Male Vet 02:59:40 00:26:40 00:03:46 01:28:40 00:01:12 00:59:20
49 172 Jack Tappin 03:00:12 Male Senior 03:00:12 00:23:30 00:01:54 01:38:12 00:04:17 00:52:18
50 144 Russell Lee 03:01:11 Male Vet 03:01:11 00:25:47 00:04:33 01:37:08 00:00:45 00:52:55