Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Essex 100 2017

03 Sun Sep
Chelmsford
Cycling (Sportive)
Bib Number Finish Time Rider Standard Club Start Time Average Speed Details
346 02:06:44 Colin Doe Finisher 08:49:11 30.30 km/h View Results
5211 02:24:22 Craig Weyman Finisher 09:02:46 26.60 km/h View Results
2269 02:33:50 Anthony Klinker Finisher 08:49:16 24.96 km/h View Results
2057 02:36:05 Ed Borrett Finisher 09:02:46 24.60 km/h View Results
2237 02:40:44 Alan Hope Finisher 09:19:09 23.89 km/h View Results
2172 02:40:46 Kathy Forrest Finisher 09:19:06 23.89 km/h View Results
2223 02:42:17 Tadd Hill Finisher 08:37:22 23.66 km/h View Results
5017 02:46:40 Paul Smith Finisher 08:56:37 23.04 km/h View Results
2289 02:47:08 Helen Lomax Finisher 08:11:16 22.98 km/h View Results
5280 02:51:28 Pound Dudley Finisher 08:56:22 22.40 km/h View Results
5050 02:51:53 Jennifer Thomson Finisher 08:37:06 22.34 km/h View Results
4716 02:52:28 Mark Skeet Finisher 09:07:26 22.27 km/h View Results
5159 02:52:28 Declan Walters Finisher 09:07:26 22.27 km/h View Results
2193 03:01:14 Andrew Goodman Finisher 08:56:34 21.19 km/h View Results
2184 03:01:36 Deb Garfield Finisher 08:49:14 21.15 km/h View Results
4275 03:05:49 Louise Quinn Finisher 09:08:44 20.67 km/h View Results
4506 03:07:26 John Ross Finisher 08:42:28 20.49 km/h View Results
4501 03:07:46 Rebecca Ross Finisher 08:42:26 20.45 km/h View Results
5016 03:15:24 Pete Smith Finisher 08:37:12 19.65 km/h View Results
2140 03:16:11 John Drake Finisher 08:56:35 19.57 km/h View Results
2152 03:18:07 Bob Evans Finisher 08:31:09 19.38 km/h View Results
4458 03:18:27 Steve Ricketts Finisher 08:37:08 19.35 km/h View Results
2005 03:18:28 Mark Allen Finisher 08:37:09 19.35 km/h View Results
5092 03:19:13 Tiny Van Der Velde Finisher 09:02:38 19.28 km/h View Results
284 03:19:43 George Bone Finisher 08:49:16 19.23 km/h View Results
318 03:20:32 Martin Langhurst Finisher 08:37:11 19.15 km/h View Results
5190 03:20:36 Andrew Wells Finisher 08:37:09 19.14 km/h View Results
5059 03:21:43 Alan Staples Finisher 08:42:47 19.04 km/h View Results
2352 03:21:44 Ben Nicholas Finisher 08:42:47 19.04 km/h View Results
4431 03:26:29 Lesley Reynolds Finisher 08:42:35 18.60 km/h View Results
2253 03:27:46 Paul Jakeman Finisher 08:18:18 18.48 km/h View Results
2037 03:33:27 Kevin Bennett Finisher 08:24:08 17.99 km/h View Results
2165 03:33:37 William Fisher Finisher 08:24:08 17.98 km/h View Results
2170 03:33:43 Jonathan Fletcher Finisher 08:24:07 17.97 km/h View Results
5003 03:37:22 Matt Smith Finisher 08:42:51 17.67 km/h View Results
4590 03:37:26 Lou Saxby Finisher 08:42:49 17.66 km/h View Results
2191 03:39:46 Andy Goode Finisher 08:42:26 17.47 km/h View Results
2301 03:50:03 Nigel Martyn Finisher 08:11:15 16.69 km/h View Results
2243 03:51:03 Susan Hulls-Smith Finisher 08:42:35 16.62 km/h View Results
2244 03:51:03 Kirstie Hulls-Smith Finisher 08:42:31 16.62 km/h View Results
2040 03:51:50 Jill Bentley Finisher 08:36:49 16.56 km/h View Results
2039 03:51:53 Richard Bentley Finisher 08:36:49 16.56 km/h View Results
2044 03:57:56 Clare Bethell Finisher 08:37:05 16.14 km/h View Results
2045 03:57:59 Douglas Bethell Finisher 08:37:04 16.14 km/h View Results
2157 03:58:02 Stephen Farmer Finisher 08:37:03 16.13 km/h View Results
441 03:58:07 Jenny Lomas Finisher 09:12:08 16.13 km/h View Results
442 03:58:10 Ali Speakeman Finisher 09:12:06 16.12 km/h View Results
5013 04:03:22 Thomas Smith Finisher 09:31:18 15.78 km/h View Results
5012 04:03:33 Geoff Smith Finisher 09:31:10 15.77 km/h View Results
4243 04:11:41 William Pomeroy Finisher 09:02:44 15.26 km/