Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Essex 100 2017

03 Sun Sep
Chelmsford
Cycling (Sportive)
Bib Number Finish Time Rider Standard Club Start Time Average Speed Details
2002 04:54:04 Dotun Akinfe Finisher 09:07:33 19.59 km/h View Results
2003 03:50:17 Rod Aldridge Finisher 07:52:29 25.01 km/h View Results
2004 04:45:07 Darren Aldridge Finisher 08:24:24 20.20 km/h View Results
2005 03:18:28 Mark Allen Finisher 08:37:09 19.35 km/h View Results
2006 04:34:24 Julie Allen Finisher 09:02:38 13.99 km/h View Results
2010 05:05:24 Darren Anderson Finisher 08:31:23 18.86 km/h View Results
2007 06:17:36 Mark Anderson Finisher 07:38:21 25.74 km/h View Results
2008 07:39:17 Kevin Anderson Finisher 07:44:37 21.16 km/h View Results
2011 06:52:01 Paul Andrews Finisher 07:44:51 23.59 km/h View Results
2012 04:43:47 Anthony Anionwu Finisher 09:07:41 20.30 km/h View Results
2013 05:20:06 Adam Armes Finisher 07:19:53 30.37 km/h View Results
2014 05:31:33 Mark Armitage Finisher 08:05:00 29.32 km/h View Results
323 03:54:07 Verschwr Ashford Finisher 08:49:28 24.60 km/h View Results
370 02:09:01 Jon Atkinson Finisher 08:49:15 44.65 km/h View Results
2015 03:39:29 Wendy Atkinson Finisher 08:42:38 26.24 km/h View Results
2016 04:24:33 Dan Avery Finisher 08:42:24 21.77 km/h View Results
2017 09:00:15 Stuart Axon Finisher 07:37:50 17.99 km/h View Results
2019 03:38:23 Kim Ballantyne Finisher 07:32:02 26.38 km/h View Results
2020 04:45:03 Robert Bally Finisher 08:24:21 20.21 km/h View Results
2022 07:35:52 Guy Barker Finisher 07:24:55 21.32 km/h View Results
2023 03:27:18 Craig Barnbrook Finisher 07:31:08 27.79 km/h View Results
2024 06:33:15 Daniel Bartlett Finisher 07:19:31 24.72 km/h View Results
2025 04:08:05 Nick Barton Finisher 08:37:17 23.22 km/h View Results
2026 07:41:14 George Barton Finisher 07:25:34 21.07 km/h View Results
2028 04:26:24 Michael Bateman Finisher 07:44:37 21.62 km/h View Results
2029 04:10:11 David Bayes Finisher 08:56:37 23.02 km/h View Results
2030 04:11:41 Mark Bayes Finisher 08:56:39 22.89 km/h View Results
2031 07:40:36 Keith Beacham Finisher 07:26:00 21.10 km/h View Results
2032 04:24:30 Emily Bechade Finisher 08:42:25 21.78 km/h View Results
2033 05:46:58 Liliana Bellini Finisher 08:56:21 16.60 km/h View Results
2037 03:33:27 Kevin Bennett Finisher 08:24:08 17.99 km/h View Results
2036 03:55:52 Mccartney Bennett Finisher 07:58:01 24.42 km/h View Results
2035 08:12:25 Steve Bennett Finisher 07:44:38 19.74 km/h View Results
2040 03:51:50 Jill Bentley Finisher 08:36:49 16.56 km/h View Results
2039 03:51:53 Richard Bentley Finisher 08:36:49 16.56 km/h View Results
2038 08:02:46 Skott Bentley Finisher 07:52:43 20.13 km/h View Results
2042 04:24:24 Jessica Berney Finisher 08:42:23 21.79 km/h View Results
2044 03:57:56 Clare Bethell Finisher 08:37:05 16.14 km/h View Results
2045 03:57:59 Douglas Bethell Finisher 08:37:04 16.14 km/h View Results
2046 07:51:03 Colin Bicknell Finisher 07:31:57 20.63 km/h View Results
2047 04:11:45 Keyna Bintcliffe Finisher 09:02:43 15.25 km/h View Results
2052 05:25:27 Mary Blackwell Finisher 08:18:36 17.70 km/h View Results
2053 05:25:30 Anne Blackwell Finisher 08:18:36 17.70 km/h View Results
2054 06:34:17 Adrian Bolam Finisher 07:44:49 24.65 km/h View Results
284 03:19:43 George Bone Finisher 08:49:16 19.23 km/h View Results
2055 03:35:11 Philip Booth Finisher 08:18:27 26.77 km/h View Results
2056 03:49:59 Alex Boreham Finisher 08:11:18 25.05 km/h View Results
2057 02:36:05 Ed Borrett Finisher 09:02:46 24.60 km/h View Results
91 05:43:20 Dominic Boulle Finisher 09:09:23 28.31 km/h View Results
2058 08:13:09 John Boullin Finisher 07:31:10