Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Aberystwyth Cycle Festival 2016

29 Sun May
Aberystwyth
Cycling (Sportive)
Bib Number Finish Time Rider Standard Club Start Time Average Speed Details
338 03:34:14 Gwydion Ab Ifan Gold 08:31:33 29.13 km/h View Results
143 04:06:33 Martin Akehurst Gold 08:23:45 25.31 km/h View Results
144 04:58:26 Steve Albert Silver 08:21:05 20.91 km/h View Results
1 02:38:37 Charmian Allcock Bronze 09:25:12 15.51 km/h View Results
83 04:34:43 Gwenith Ap Robert Bronze 08:55:03 16.38 km/h View Results
84 03:45:12 Rhys Ashworth Bronze 08:59:04 19.98 km/h View Results
145 04:21:19 Wayne Aubrey Silver 08:23:50 23.88 km/h View Results
146 05:16:11 Simon Barker Bronze 08:23:44 19.74 km/h View Results
18 06:50:19 Colin Barrett Silver 08:10:55 26.76 km/h View Results
85 02:56:48 Trevor Beck Silver 08:59:01 25.45 km/h View Results
347 04:27:44 Mansel Beechey Bronze 08:55:03 16.81 km/h View Results
19 07:00:58 Martin Berry Silver 08:13:43 26.08 km/h View Results
147 04:42:26 James Betteley Silver 08:41:26 22.09 km/h View Results
148 05:05:22 Geoff Bevan Bronze 08:18:32 20.43 km/h View Results
20 05:27:43 Julie Black Gold 08:11:01 33.50 km/h View Results
149 04:28:13 Gerallt Blackwell Silver 08:44:23 23.26 km/h View Results
150 04:37:26 Michael Blair Silver 08:21:06 22.49 km/h View Results
151 03:54:12 Ian Blair Gold 08:55:00 26.64 km/h View Results
21 05:40:20 Kristian Bond Gold 09:16:26 32.26 km/h View Results
152 05:28:33 Chris Bone Bronze 08:36:57 18.99 km/h View Results
22 04:39:07 Thomas Bowden Silver 08:37:04 22.36 km/h View Results
153 05:51:23 John Bowen Bronze 08:34:15 17.76 km/h View Results
154 07:08:37 Richard Briggs Bronze 08:36:59 14.56 km/h View Results
23 04:54:04 Tony Brindley Gold 08:23:49 37.34 km/h View Results
24 09:17:25 Matthew Brown Bronze 08:13:51 19.70 km/h View Results
155 04:58:03 Andrew Brown Silver 08:34:17 20.94 km/h View Results
86 03:06:16 Simon Butler Bronze 08:59:05 24.16 km/h View Results
87 04:49:34 Elaine Butterfield Bronze 09:08:23 15.54 km/h View Results
25 10:08:44 Mark Cadman Bronze 08:18:31 18.04 km/h View Results
156 03:42:03 Ade Cash Gold 08:34:15 28.10 km/h View Results
88 03:25:47 Janet Clarke Bronze 08:23:47 21.87 km/h View Results
157 09:16:01 Peter Clifford Bronze 08:08:22 19.75 km/h View Results
158 04:49:03 Adrian Convery Silver 08:41:32 21.59 km/h View Results
159 05:42:30 Catrin Convery Bronze 08:41:32 18.22 km/h View Results
160 03:58:45 Sam Coxon Gold 08:48:56 26.14 km/h View Results
161 04:45:54 Dľnall Cross Silver 08:48:59 21.83 km/h View Results
27 06:12:50 Matthew Cummings Gold 08:08:12 29.45 km/h View Results
28 10:08:35 Claire Cunniffe Bronze 08:18:32 18.04 km/h View Results
162 08:04:54 Graham Davenport Silver 08:10:56 22.64 km/h View Results
361 02:57:13 Kate Davies Bronze 09:03:21 13.88 km/h View Results
360 02:57:16 Cindy Davies Bronze 09:03:18 13.88 km/h View Results
29 07:05:11 Carwyn Davies Silver 08:23:40 25.82 km/h View Results
314 03:13:43 Gary Davies Bronze 09:03:19 23.23 km/h View Results
89 08:19:59 Austin Davies Bronze 09:33:54 9.00 km/h View Results
315 03:47:45 Phil Davies Bronze 09:03:20 19.76 km/h View Results
165 04:02:24 Terry Davies Gold 08:23:48 25.74 km/h View Results
163 04:06:13 Terry Davies Gold 09:03:15 25.34 km/h View Results
164 06:14:37 Leighton Davies Bronze 08:18:28 16.66 km/h View Results
166 05:32:53 Stuart Davies Bronze 09:08:15 18.75 km/h View Results
167 05:12:10 Robert Davies Bronze 08:21:03 19.99 km/h View Results