Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Ashbourne Triathlon

22 Sun

May
Ashbourne Triathlon
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1 Hugo Milner 00:49:08 PMA RT Overall Top 3 Male 00:49:08 00:04:54 00:01:15 00:26:10 00:00:30 00:16:16
2 3 Ashley Hurdman 00:49:54 Tb Triathlon Overall Top 3 Male 00:49:54 00:05:01 00:01:09 00:26:10 00:00:43 00:16:48
3 5 Mark Redwood 00:52:16 Tclub Raceteam Overall Top 3 Male 00:52:16 00:05:27 00:01:19 00:25:33 00:00:34 00:19:21
4 4 Duncan Shea-Simonds 00:52:33 Race Hub M50-59 00:52:33 00:06:33 00:01:11 00:25:45 00:00:36 00:18:26
5 19 Aidan Mcilroy 00:54:04 N/A M30-39 00:54:04 00:06:07 00:01:23 00:26:46 00:01:13 00:18:33
6 11 Martyn Taylor 00:54:42 M30-39 00:54:42 00:05:40 00:01:18 00:28:24 00:00:31 00:18:46
7 2 Andy Tarry 00:56:35 PMA RT M50-59 00:56:35 00:05:29 00:01:19 00:28:59 00:00:35 00:20:11
8 27 Christopher Wood 00:57:22 Total Tri Training M40-49 00:57:22 00:06:25 00:01:25 00:28:39 00:00:35 00:20:16
9 30 Dean Eason 00:57:29 Belpertentwenty M40-49 00:57:29 00:06:55 00:01:32 00:27:09 00:00:50 00:21:00
10 12 Christopher Holmes 00:57:57 Belper 10:20 M40-49 00:57:57 00:05:14 00:01:21 00:30:07 00:00:34 00:20:39
11 22 Tom Marshall 00:58:11 Newark Tri M30-39 00:58:11 00:06:51 00:01:35 00:30:30 00:00:38 00:18:34
12 18 David Brassington 00:58:27 Belper 10:20 M30-39 00:58:27 00:06:06 00:01:30 00:30:07 00:00:47 00:19:55
13 116 Tommy Burston 00:59:32 Total Tri Training M30-39 00:59:32 00:05:48 00:01:41 00:29:28 00:00:39 00:21:54
14 13 Darren Robinson 01:00:36 PMA RT M50-59 01:00:36 00:06:52 00:01:21 00:30:33 00:00:42 00:21:06
15 9 Claire Shea-Simonds 01:00:37 Race Hub Overall Top 3 Female 01:00:37 00:06:17 00:01:44 00:30:39 00:00:53 00:21:02
16 58 Neil Millward 01:00:46 Black Country Triathletes M50-59 01:00:46 00:07:43 00:01:54 00:29:16 00:00:55 00:20:55
17 17 James Hanson 01:01:31 PMA RT MJ 01:01:31 00:06:14 00:01:35 00:32:12 00:00:39 00:20:47
18 131 Dan Harding 01:02:49 Ashbourne Triacthletes M50-59 01:02:49 00:08:49 00:01:42 00:29:47 00:01:27 00:21:02
19 31 George Staples 01:03:00 Sheffield Uni Tri M20-29 01:03:00 00:06:26 00:02:12 00:32:39 00:00:43 00:20:59
20 35 Matthew White 01:03:25 Belper Bicycle Club M50-59 01:03:25 00:07:33 00:01:45 00:29:21 00:00:51 00:23:54
21 44 Peter Perera 01:03:33 M30-39 01:03:33 00:07:16 00:01:22 00:31:34 00:00:35 00:22:45
22 34 Sean Bacon 01:03:36 MVH Tri Club M30-39 01:03:36 00:06:44 00:02:02 00:30:05 00:01:06 00:23:36
23 133 James Millington 01:03:42 Burntwood Tri M50-59 01:03:42 00:08:26 00:01:33 00:31:35 00:00:33 00:21:33
24 106 Rich Pigott 01:04:02 M40-49 01:04:02 00:07:09 00:01:51 00:33:30 00:00:31 00:20:59
25 64 Ross Gray 01:04:04 M30-39 01:04:04 00:07:45 00:02:34 00:30:20 00:00:42 00:22:41
26 69 Ryan Dunkley 01:04:11 B&Dcc M30-39 01:04:11 00:07:37 00:02:33 00:30:11 00:01:23 00:22:25
27 115 Graham Pigott 01:04:15 M40-49 01:04:15 00:06:57 00:02:08 00:31:53 00:00:54 00:22:20
28 212 Neil Mackay 01:04:18 Stafford Triathlon Club M50-59 01:04:18 00:06:10 00:02:16 00:30:53 00:01:11 00:23:46
29 75 Alan Alsop 01:04:22 M30-39 01:04:22 00:07:14 00:02:31 00:33:05 00:01:08 00:20:23
30 38 Alexander Fielden 01:04:35 M30-39 01:04:35 00:06:44 00:01:56 00:33:13 00:01:10 00:21:30
31 37 Julie Hulbert 01:04:40 MVH Triathlon Club Overall Top 3 Female 01:04:40 00:06:58 00:01:42 00:33:16 00:00:52 00:21:50
32 52 Matt Reed 01:04:50 Sheffield Triathlon Club M40-49 01:04:50 00:07:18 00:01:42 00:32:51 00:01:01 00:21:57
33 45 David Haywood 01:05:15 M30-39 01:05:15 00:08:28 00:02:32 00:30:21 00:01:12 00:22:40
34 89 Luke Maxwell 01:05:33 Newcastle Staffs Tri Club M40-49 01:05:33 00:07:45 00:02:00 00:34:01 00:00:49 00:20:56
35 82 Shaun Taylor 01:05:39 Chesterfield Tri Club M30-39 01:05:39 00:07:06 00:02:26 00:32:35 00:00:58 00:22:33
36 48 Michelle Marshall 01:05:48 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Overall Top 3 Female 01:05:48 00:07:13 00:01:43 00:34:04 00:00:34 00:22:12
37 6 Eden Schiller 01:05:57 Loughborough University F20-29 01:05:57 00:05:35 00:01:17 00:34:38 00:00:42 00:23:43
38 24 Rachel Hamilton 01:06:09 Bepertentwenty F30-39 01:06:09 00:06:50 00:01:19 00:32:59 00:00:41 00:24:19
39 222 Calum Hall 01:06:14 M20-29 01:06:14 00:07:48 00:02:42 00:33:58 00:00:34 00:21:10
40 60 Adam Zavalis 01:06:55 1485 Tri Club M50-59 01:06:55 00:07:21 00:01:29 00:34:03 00:00:38 00:23:23
41 10 Emma Killin 01:07:06 Loughborough Triathlon Club F20-29 01:07:06 00:06:06 00:01:41 00:35:37 00:00:25 00:23:16
42 42 Thomas Charlesworth 01:07:34 N/A M20-29 01:07:34 00:05:55 00:02:26 00:33:52 00:01:20 00:23:59
43 79 Craig Clayton 01:07:35 Ashbourne M50-59 01:07:35 00:07:23 00:01:29 00:33:22 00:01:10 00:24:09
44 207 David Traves 01:07:51 M50-59 01:07:51 00:08:43 00:02:28 00:33:08 00:01:04 00:22:26
45 39 Colin Searby 01:08:14 Belper Ten Twenty M40-49 01:08:14 00:09:58 00:02:08 00:33:40 00:01:06 00:21:18
46 127 Ben Shirt 01:08:18 M20-29 01:08:18 00:08:16 00:01:58 00:32:49 00:01:31 00:23:43
47 188 Jonathan Fewings 01:08:24 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB M30-39 01:08:24 00:06:42 00:03:14 00:33:28 00:02:28 00:22:31
48 87 Charlotte Buck 01:08:26 F40-49 01:08:26 00:08:25 00:01:50 00:35:00 00:00:58 00:22:12
49 140 Sadie Walker 01:08:28 1485 Tri Club F40-49 01:08:28 00:08:51 00:02:00 00:34:32 00:01:02 00:22:01
50 155 Dave Mcguire 01:08:33 M40-49 01:08:33 00:09:19 00:03:53 00:30:46 00:01:20 00:23:13