Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Race Rapid Duathlon

01 Sun

Mar
Mallory Park
Duathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2
51 128 Cara Frank 01:22:17 Female Senior (25-39) 01:22:17 00:24:06 00:01:13 00:43:28 00:00:59 00:12:29
52 150 Marc Potter 01:22:50 Male Senior (25-39) 01:22:50 00:24:57 00:01:16 00:43:28 00:01:11 00:11:56
53 171 Holly Webb 01:22:54 Cambridge Triathlon Club Female 24 and under 01:22:54 00:23:54 00:00:28 00:44:39 00:00:35 00:13:16
54 165 Clinton Todd 01:23:56 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:23:56 00:24:17 00:00:45 00:44:55 00:00:53 00:13:04
55 155 Mark Russon 01:23:58 Male Senior (25-39) 01:23:58 00:25:48 00:01:40 00:41:54 00:01:36 00:12:58
56 130 Paul Gedney 01:24:09 Male Senior (25-39) 01:24:09 00:25:32 00:01:03 00:42:35 00:01:24 00:13:33
57 114 Kevin Childs 01:24:17 Male Senior (25-39) 01:24:17 00:24:56 00:01:02 00:44:24 00:00:53 00:13:00
58 173 Simon Willgress 01:25:04 Stoney Stanton velo club Male Senior (25-39) 01:25:04 00:26:20 00:01:02 00:42:15 00:01:14 00:14:12
59 138 Andrew Hood 01:25:12 Boxfit Tri Male Veteran (40-59) 01:25:12 00:24:38 00:02:39 00:44:48 00:01:16 00:11:48
60 152 Lizzie Rawson 01:25:28 Fat Boys RC Female 24 and under 01:25:28 00:22:41 00:00:58 00:49:12 00:01:17 00:11:18
61 106 Dean Beauchamp 01:25:29 Male Senior (25-39) 01:25:29 00:23:53 00:00:43 00:47:55 00:00:36 00:12:21
62 113 James Chidwick 01:25:45 Male Senior (25-39) 01:25:45 00:22:03 00:00:32 00:51:21 00:00:26 00:11:22
63 141 Kelsie Johnson 01:26:01 Female Senior (25-39) 01:26:01 00:23:31 00:01:03 00:48:23 00:00:33 00:12:30
64 131 Vaughan Gilbert 01:26:38 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:26:38 00:23:55 00:00:59 00:47:44 00:00:41 00:13:17
65 167 Nigel Vickers 01:31:18 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:31:18 00:25:47 00:01:54 00:46:45 00:01:58 00:14:52
66 118 Trevor Court 01:33:28 Male Senior (25-39) 01:33:28 00:24:56 00:00:54 00:52:50 00:01:01 00:13:45
67 117 Ian Clarkson 01:35:27 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:35:27 00:29:09 00:01:41 00:47:25 00:01:27 00:15:43
68 134 Paul Goodhead 01:35:41 Derwent Valley Orienteers Male Veteran (40-59) 01:35:41 00:27:05 00:01:38 00:50:57 00:01:28 00:14:31
69 156 Laura Scrase 01:36:18 Female Senior (25-39) 01:36:18 00:25:58 00:00:34 00:54:16 00:00:37 00:14:51
70 136 Heather Guttery 01:43:39 Female Super-Veteran (60+) 01:43:39 00:30:01 00:01:32 00:55:25 00:01:00 00:15:39
71 177 Sarah Johnston 01:46:32 Poplar Cycling Club Female Veteran (40-59) 01:46:32 00:32:21 00:01:51 00:52:17 00:01:23 00:18:38
72 105 Clare Bayliss 01:49:38 Durham Triathlon Club Female Veteran (40-59) 01:49:38 00:35:41 00:01:20 00:53:37 00:00:52 00:18:05
73 146 Kenneth Oram 01:49:50 Male Super-Veteran (60+) 01:49:50 00:26:35 00:02:31 01:04:12 00:03:05 00:13:25