Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Race Rapid Duathlon

01 Sun

Mar
Mallory Park
Duathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2
1 125 Peter Ellis 00:57:31 RAF Tri Male Senior (25-39) 00:57:31 00:16:19 00:00:29 00:31:20 00:00:26 00:08:55
2 149 Jonathan Peters 00:58:48 Race Rapid Male Senior (25-39) 00:58:48 00:16:15 00:00:21 00:32:56 00:00:40 00:08:33
3 148 Tom Payne 00:59:46 Race Rapid Male 24 and under 00:59:46 00:17:04 00:00:29 00:32:38 00:00:45 00:08:49
4 151 Kevin Powell 01:01:05 Leicester Triathlon Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:01:05 00:17:00 00:00:55 00:33:49 00:00:39 00:08:40
5 153 Jonathan Read 01:01:14 Race Rapid Male Senior (25-39) 01:01:14 00:16:16 00:00:37 00:35:20 00:00:21 00:08:37
6 126 Leon Field 01:01:19 Cc giro Male Veteran (40-59) 01:01:19 00:18:10 00:00:24 00:32:49 00:00:31 00:09:24
7 143 Axel Manzano 01:01:24 Male Senior (25-39) 01:01:24 00:16:20 00:00:39 00:35:19 00:00:26 00:08:39
8 135 Thomas Greeves 01:02:37 Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:02:37 00:17:06 00:00:27 00:35:27 00:00:30 00:09:04
9 172 Thomas White 01:02:39 RAF Triathlon Male 24 and under 01:02:39 00:17:51 00:00:24 00:34:21 00:00:28 00:09:33
10 166 Daymian Underhill 01:03:00 RAF Triathlon Male Senior (25-39) 01:03:00 00:18:23 00:00:36 00:34:00 00:00:24 00:09:35
11 112 Jason Carvalho 01:03:28 GreenlightPT Male Veteran (40-59) 01:03:28 00:19:04 00:00:31 00:33:38 00:00:26 00:09:47
12 144 Richard Marshall 01:04:01 Male Senior (25-39) 01:04:01 00:18:22 00:00:24 00:35:04 00:00:25 00:09:45
13 110 Agris Brivmanis 01:04:36 No limits Male Senior (25-39) 01:04:36 00:17:53 00:00:26 00:36:07 00:00:22 00:09:46
14 124 Thomas Dixon 01:04:55 Ketton Triathlon Club Male 24 and under 01:04:55 00:17:42 00:00:27 00:36:55 00:00:32 00:09:17
15 102 Sam Bacon 01:05:13 Grainne Uaile Tri Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:05:13 00:18:37 00:00:29 00:35:55 00:00:36 00:09:33
16 133 Mark Goodhead 01:05:15 Mickolover Running Club Male 24 and under 01:05:15 00:19:08 00:00:45 00:34:20 00:00:30 00:10:29
17 157 Will Seely 01:05:46 Male Senior (25-39) 01:05:46 00:17:51 00:00:35 00:37:51 00:00:31 00:08:55
18 159 Tom Smith 01:06:48 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:06:48 00:20:52 00:00:26 00:33:37 00:00:36 00:11:16
19 179 Tom Weaver 01:06:58 Male Senior (25-39) 01:06:58 00:19:45 00:01:11 00:39:41 00:00:44 00:05:35
20 162 Marc Stait 01:07:02 1485 Tri Male Senior (25-39) 01:07:02 00:17:58 00:00:30 00:38:42 00:00:30 00:09:20
21 104 Owen Barron 01:07:47 Derby Triathlon Club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:07:47 00:19:39 00:00:34 00:36:56 00:00:29 00:10:07
22 145 Andrew Mcconville 01:08:14 Coventry Triathletes Male Veteran (40-59) 01:08:14 00:18:22 00:00:55 00:38:16 00:00:41 00:09:57
23 168 Jannis Wall 01:08:39 BSV Friesen Berlin e.V. Male 24 and under 01:08:39 00:19:09 00:01:08 00:38:09 00:00:41 00:09:29
24 127 Tim Fowler 01:09:12 Prison service triathlon club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:09:12 00:20:07 00:01:01 00:36:50 00:00:45 00:10:26
25 123 Andy Deeks 01:09:22 Male 24 and under 01:09:22 00:19:49 00:00:47 00:37:37 00:00:27 00:10:40
26 154 Billy Richards 01:10:03 RaceHub Male Senior (25-39) 01:10:03 00:19:19 00:00:38 00:39:37 00:00:32 00:09:55
27 107 Simon Anthony Blay 01:10:14 Apollo Racing Male Senior (25-39) 01:10:14 00:19:42 00:01:00 00:38:09 00:01:24 00:09:57
28 142 Paul Mammatt 01:10:37 Hereford Triathlon Club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:10:37 00:20:59 00:00:22 00:37:38 00:00:25 00:11:12
29 132 Tom Glason 01:11:35 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:11:35 00:20:09 00:01:02 00:37:44 00:01:00 00:11:39
30 170 Craig Weaver 01:12:37 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:12:37 00:19:40 00:00:47 00:40:22 00:00:57 00:10:50
31 116 Leo Clarkson 01:12:44 Male Senior (25-39) 01:12:44 00:22:23 00:01:35 00:36:51 00:00:49 00:11:04
32 129 Danny Frost 01:12:54 Male 24 and under 01:12:54 00:20:30 00:00:52 00:40:34 00:00:26 00:10:31
33 175 David Yarnall 01:13:49 Desford Striders Male Senior (25-39) 01:13:49 00:18:22 00:00:39 00:44:29 00:00:43 00:09:35
34 161 Noel Spillane 01:13:55 Male Senior (25-39) 01:13:55 00:21:02 00:01:02 00:40:22 00:00:52 00:10:36
35 121 Michael Deakin 01:14:07 Male 24 and under 01:14:07 00:20:52 00:00:55 00:40:28 00:00:34 00:11:16
36 111 Mark Butler 01:14:16 Male Senior (25-39) 01:14:16 00:20:53 00:00:51 00:40:59 00:00:54 00:10:38
37 147 Jeremy Page 01:14:32 Nuneaton Triathlon Club Male Super-Veteran (60+) 01:14:32 00:22:01 00:01:12 00:38:19 00:01:15 00:11:43
38 174 Joe Williamson 01:14:37 Male Senior (25-39) 01:14:37 00:21:18 00:00:59 00:39:45 00:00:48 00:11:45
39 122 Rafal Dec 01:14:59 Male Senior (25-39) 01:14:59 00:23:02 00:01:06 00:37:35 00:00:48 00:12:26
40 137 Deirdre Harrington 01:15:40 West End Runners Female Senior (25-39) 01:15:40 00:20:56 00:00:53 00:42:19 00:00:35 00:10:55
41 119 Mike Dauris 01:15:48 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:15:48 00:21:19 00:00:40 00:41:56 00:00:25 00:11:26
42 169 Dave Ward 01:16:44 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:16:44 00:22:00 00:00:55 00:40:28 00:00:49 00:12:31
43 164 Ian Straughan 01:17:57 Calimero Running Club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:17:57 00:22:45 00:00:54 00:41:24 00:00:35 00:12:17
44 158 Robert Smith 01:18:21 barlestone st giles running club Male Senior (25-39) 01:18:21 00:22:06 00:01:23 00:42:42 00:01:12 00:10:56
45 160 David Spencer 01:18:32 Belper 10-20 Male Super-Veteran (60+) 01:18:32 00:21:17 00:01:21 00:42:53 00:01:25 00:11:34
46 108 Felicity Jane Bownds 01:18:38 MVH Female Veteran (40-59) 01:18:38 00:22:05 00:00:47 00:44:10 00:00:33 00:11:01
47 178 Susan Reddington 01:19:34 Female Veteran (40-59) 01:19:34 00:22:50 00:00:32 00:43:37 00:00:29 00:12:05
48 101 Richard Attwell 01:19:51 Male Senior (25-39) 01:19:51 00:21:00 00:01:01 00:46:27 00:00:52 00:10:29
49 103 Paul Bailey 01:20:29 NTC Male Super-Veteran (60+) 01:20:29 00:24:17 00:00:57 00:41:57 00:00:56 00:12:20
50 109 David Brewer 01:20:49 Bedford Harriers Male Veteran (40-59) 01:20:49 00:21:01 00:00:51 00:47:35 00:00:51 00:10:29