Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Race Rapid Sprint Triathlon

21 Sun

Jul
Mallory Park
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 60 Jamie Philpott 00:54:13 University of Nottingham Male 24 and under 00:54:13 00:09:35 00:00:44 00:27:55 00:00:37 00:15:20
2 62 Tom Payne 00:57:25 Male 24 and under 00:57:25 00:11:25 00:01:00 00:27:02 00:00:41 00:17:15
3 71 Mark Clair 00:58:03 Mersey Tri Male Senior (25-39) 00:58:03 00:11:02 00:00:45 00:28:37 00:00:22 00:17:15
4 53 Matthew Lear 01:00:49 Not attached Male 24 and under 01:00:49 00:10:11 00:00:41 00:32:59 00:00:27 00:16:29
5 52 Adrian Kaczmarek 01:01:06 N/A Male 24 and under 01:01:06 00:09:53 00:01:00 00:31:50 00:00:23 00:17:59
6 103 Peter Kirby 01:02:38 HC Velo Male Veteran (40-59) 01:02:38 00:12:17 00:00:50 00:30:46 00:00:36 00:18:06
7 74 Jack Davis 01:02:41 Race Hub Triathlon Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:02:41 00:10:39 00:00:30 00:32:29 00:00:22 00:18:38
8 61 Kian Traynor 01:02:53 Leicester junior tri Male 24 and under 01:02:53 00:10:18 00:00:39 00:31:13 00:00:34 00:20:08
9 97 Brechan Northern 01:04:26 Fredrikstad Triathlon Club (Norway) Male Veteran (40-59) 01:04:26 00:12:37 00:00:55 00:30:47 00:00:31 00:19:34
10 125 Team Tatton 01:09:05 Telford AC RELAY 01:09:05 00:10:25 00:00:32 00:39:32 00:00:27 00:18:08
11 66 Tim Griffiths 01:09:34 Male Senior (25-39) 01:09:34 00:15:31 00:01:11 00:33:08 00:00:33 00:19:10
12 126 Tom Bell 01:10:46 Wreake and Soar Valley Male Senior (25-39) 01:10:46 00:08:00 00:01:00 00:24:40 00:01:00 00:36:06
13 81 James Smith 01:10:49 Male Senior (25-39) 01:10:49 00:12:06 00:00:46 00:36:57 00:00:32 00:20:26
14 94 Marcos Hart 01:11:00 Race Rapid Male Veteran (40-59) 01:11:00 00:16:32 00:02:04 00:30:03 00:01:00 00:21:19
15 67 James Bream 01:11:47 Stafford Triathlon Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:11:47 00:14:23 00:01:28 00:32:17 00:00:28 00:23:09
16 91 Peter Catlow 01:12:20 lonely Goat Male Veteran (40-59) 01:12:20 00:12:34 00:02:02 00:34:13 00:00:43 00:22:46
17 107 Dave Bethell 01:12:44 Kenilworth Masters Male Veteran (40-59) 01:12:44 00:11:12 00:01:08 00:36:33 00:00:31 00:23:17
18 120 Hannab 01:13:11 Female Senior (25-39) 01:13:11 00:15:14 00:00:55 00:37:33 00:00:35 00:18:52
19 115 Jessica Necchi 01:13:18 Race Hub Triathlon Club Female Senior (25-39) 01:13:18 00:13:21 00:01:24 00:37:46 00:00:57 00:19:47
20 65 Daniel Coleman 01:13:19 Male Senior (25-39) 01:13:19 00:14:32 00:01:51 00:34:23 00:00:44 00:21:48
21 122 Debs Wright 01:13:19 RAF Tri Female Veteran (40-59) 01:13:19 00:11:13 00:00:41 00:39:00 00:00:32 00:21:50
22 85 Osajie 01:14:08 Oxford tri Male Senior (25-39) 01:14:08 00:14:33 00:02:16 00:35:17 00:01:22 00:20:37
23 119 Zoe Hawkins 01:14:15 Tri20 Triathlon Club Female Senior (25-39) 01:14:15 00:11:48 00:01:18 00:38:22 00:00:58 00:21:47
24 50 Kris Poliwodzinski 01:14:24 Polish Triathletes Male 24 and under 01:14:24 00:14:50 00:01:55 00:36:14 00:00:30 00:20:53
25 110 Damien Connolly 01:14:31 N/A Male Veteran (40-59) 01:14:31 00:12:31 00:01:31 00:35:55 00:00:50 00:23:42
26 77 Billy Richards 01:14:35 Race Hub Male Senior (25-39) 01:14:35 00:16:49 00:01:55 00:34:34 00:00:31 00:20:43
27 70 Richard Mallinson 01:14:45 N/A Male Senior (25-39) 01:14:45 00:13:51 00:01:08 00:37:32 00:01:00 00:21:12
28 117 Lucinda Springett 01:16:39 SSVC Female Senior (25-39) 01:16:39 00:13:43 00:01:34 00:37:00 00:00:38 00:23:42
29 63 Ben Hartopp 01:17:08 Stoney Stanton velo club Male Senior (25-39) 01:17:08 00:15:42 00:00:59 00:35:35 00:00:38 00:24:12
30 104 Scott 01:17:12 NA Male Veteran (40-59) 01:17:12 00:11:33 00:01:56 00:40:04 00:00:37 00:22:59
31 92 Jeremy Philpott 01:17:20 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:17:20 00:16:03 00:01:22 00:37:21 00:00:54 00:21:37
32 124 Gabrielle Bjornstad Northern 01:18:00 Fredrikstad Triathlon Club (with licence) Female Veteran (40-59) 01:18:00 00:13:42 00:01:01 00:37:44 00:00:51 00:24:39
33 57 Rory Hammond 01:18:16 Team MK Male 24 and under 01:18:16 00:11:38 00:00:44 00:38:45 00:00:26 00:26:41
34 83 Chris Williams 01:18:18 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:18:18 00:16:31 00:01:39 00:35:31 00:00:42 00:23:52
35 80 Adam Fairfield 01:18:24 Mansfield Harriers Male Senior (25-39) 01:18:24 00:14:10 00:01:38 00:42:15 00:00:40 00:19:40
36 72 Joe Williamson 01:19:01 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:19:01 00:14:38 00:01:59 00:37:37 00:00:43 00:24:03
37 88 Lukasz Kowalczuk 01:19:10 Czarna Per?a Team Male Senior (25-39) 01:19:10 00:13:49 00:01:10 00:40:16 00:00:43 00:23:09
38 84 Adam Long 01:20:05 N/A Male Senior (25-39) 01:20:05 00:14:16 00:01:42 00:40:47 00:00:23 00:22:55
39 95 Richard Wallis 01:20:58 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:20:58 00:20:20 00:02:09 00:29:54 00:01:00 00:27:34
40 55 Oliver Cull 01:21:05 Male 24 and under 01:21:05 00:12:37 00:01:47 00:45:41 00:00:26 00:20:33
41 127 Team Fox & Tiger Cycles 01:21:05 RELAY 01:21:05 00:20:13 00:00:44 00:38:17 00:00:28 00:21:21
42 59 Innes Stafford 01:21:28 Male 24 and under 01:21:28 00:15:10 00:01:16 00:40:51 00:00:43 00:23:27
43 121 Emma Thomas 01:21:32 Nil Female Senior (25-39) 01:21:32 00:16:31 00:01:34 00:39:17 00:00:55 00:23:11
44 106 Stuart Lean 01:22:18 MVH Triathlon Club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:22:18 00:16:24 00:01:50 00:38:34 00:00:26 00:25:02
45 54 Korin Taunton 01:23:05 Male 24 and under 01:23:05 00:15:16 00:01:07 00:37:42 00:01:08 00:27:49
46 87 Daniel Cooke 01:23:05 Kings Heath Running Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:23:05 00:15:18 00:03:15 00:40:03 00:01:26 00:22:59
47 82 John Stones 01:23:29 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:23:29 00:16:23 00:03:31 00:38:02 00:00:48 00:24:42
48 96 Thomas Denial 01:25:02 Team Sheffield Male Veteran (40-59) 01:25:02 00:19:00 00:02:22 00:36:51 00:01:12 00:25:35
49 98 Shaun Murray 01:25:03 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:25:03 00:17:54 00:03:40 00:37:13 00:01:58 00:24:16
50 114 India Shaw 01:25:06 N/A Female Senior (25-39) 01:25:06 00:15:32 00:02:28 00:43:52 00:00:56 00:22:16