Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Race Rapid Duathlon

21 Sun

Jul
Mallory Park
Duathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2
1 46 Jonathan Peters 00:53:52 Team MK Male Senior (25-39) 00:53:52 00:15:58 00:00:23 00:28:34 00:00:34 00:08:21
2 32 Gareth Harvey 00:59:31 Male Senior (25-39) 00:59:31 00:18:18 00:00:48 00:29:54 00:00:26 00:10:03
3 23 Jay Brittles 00:59:37 Mersey Tri Male Senior (25-39) 00:59:37 00:16:31 00:00:42 00:32:56 00:00:35 00:08:51
4 19 Jason Harvey 01:00:12 N/A Male Senior (25-39) 01:00:12 00:19:20 00:00:37 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:09:43
5 8 Ali Moult 01:01:10 Female Senior (25-39) 01:01:10 00:17:57 00:00:34 00:32:45 00:00:34 00:09:18
6 30 Ashley Bullock 01:01:33 EvoVelo Karbona Male Senior (25-39) 01:01:33 00:19:03 00:00:40 00:30:55 00:00:23 00:10:30
7 40 Andy Holladay 01:01:38 York Triathlon Club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:01:38 00:18:32 00:00:38 00:31:32 00:00:30 00:10:24
8 44 Andrew Hart 01:01:43 Leicester Coritanian Male Veteran (40-59) 01:01:43 00:17:50 00:00:49 00:32:44 00:00:50 00:09:29
9 37 Andre Marsh 01:04:04 INTRtri Male Veteran (40-59) 01:04:04 00:19:32 00:00:42 00:32:43 00:00:32 00:10:33
10 16 George Warrender 01:04:16 Army Triathlon Association Male 24 and under 01:04:16 00:18:35 00:00:59 00:34:00 00:00:32 00:10:09
11 25 Ben Buckley 01:04:25 Team bottrill Male Senior (25-39) 01:04:25 00:19:43 00:00:51 00:32:43 00:00:30 00:10:36
12 43 Craig Weaver 01:05:14 none Male Veteran (40-59) 01:05:14 00:18:15 00:00:27 00:35:32 00:00:38 00:10:20
13 29 Tom Weaver 01:05:30 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:05:30 00:18:15 00:00:58 00:35:16 00:00:38 00:10:21
14 33 James Parkins 01:05:36 Male Senior (25-39) 01:05:36 00:18:21 00:00:37 00:36:22 00:00:30 00:09:45
15 15 Team Polish Triathletes 01:05:44 Polish Triathletes RELAY 01:05:44 00:20:24 00:00:37 00:33:51 00:00:31 00:10:19
16 39 Craig Baker 01:06:22 RaceHub Male Veteran (40-59) 01:06:22 00:20:19 00:00:58 00:33:21 00:00:43 00:10:58
17 36 Andrew Lewis 01:09:45 Titan Tri Club Male Veteran (40-59) 01:09:45 00:20:06 00:00:47 00:37:16 00:00:48 00:10:45
18 42 Hubert Marcinkowski 01:10:41 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:10:41 00:22:15 00:00:34 00:35:23 00:00:28 00:11:59
19 21 Alex Luxon 01:10:49 Male Senior (25-39) 01:10:49 00:21:53 00:00:53 00:35:36 00:00:46 00:11:39
20 35 Stefan Robinson 01:10:54 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:10:54 00:20:01 00:00:44 00:37:49 00:00:41 00:11:36
21 5 Tamla 01:11:21 York Tri Club Female Senior (25-39) 01:11:21 00:20:29 00:00:44 00:37:43 00:00:37 00:11:46
22 31 Steve Rourke 01:11:34 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:11:34 00:22:01 00:00:46 00:35:34 00:00:50 00:12:22
23 14 Julie-Ann Hammond 01:11:46 Team MK Female Veteran (40-59) 01:11:46 00:20:29 00:00:44 00:38:09 00:00:39 00:11:44
24 17 Adam Darby 01:12:29 Male Senior (25-39) 01:12:29 00:22:58 00:00:49 00:35:40 00:00:45 00:12:14
25 41 Mike Dauris 01:13:46 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:13:46 00:20:31 00:00:40 00:39:41 00:00:32 00:12:20
26 12 Charlotte Elizabeth Buck 01:13:47 Female Veteran (40-59) 01:13:47 00:19:23 00:00:48 00:41:23 00:01:01 00:11:09
27 3 Gemma Bates 01:15:15 RMCC Female Senior (25-39) 01:15:15 00:25:11 00:01:33 00:34:57 00:00:47 00:12:46
28 38 Harvey Norris 01:15:17 Race Hub Male Veteran (40-59) 01:15:17 00:22:38 00:01:41 00:36:41 00:01:29 00:12:46
29 34 Neal Coope 01:15:36 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:15:36 00:21:58 00:01:18 00:38:11 00:01:34 00:12:33
30 11 Rose Metalli 01:16:07 Team Kennet Female Super-Veteran (60+) 01:16:07 00:26:02 00:00:37 00:34:40 00:00:44 00:14:01
31 4 Bridget Philpott 01:17:58 Female Senior (25-39) 01:17:58 00:20:40 00:01:26 00:43:39 00:00:47 00:11:23
32 9 Ebony Fennell 01:19:23 Coventry Triathletes Female Senior (25-39) 01:19:23 00:26:26 00:00:41 00:37:59 00:00:26 00:13:49
33 26 David Allen 01:20:18 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:20:18 00:23:38 00:00:42 00:42:22 00:00:29 00:13:04
34 18 David Holton 01:21:00 Leicester Tri Club Male Senior (25-39) 01:21:00 00:22:57 00:00:47 00:44:46 00:00:35 00:11:52
35 22 Junior Richards 01:21:27 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:21:27 00:28:19 00:01:08 00:37:00 00:01:20 00:13:39
36 45 Paul Bailey 01:21:40 Newcastle Triathlon Club Male Super-Veteran (60+) 01:21:40 00:25:24 00:00:54 00:39:41 00:00:44 00:14:55
37 28 Ben Sinyoro 01:24:16 none Male Senior (25-39) 01:24:16 00:25:08 00:00:34 00:43:32 00:00:35 00:14:25
38 58 Daniel Bates 01:32:15 Male 24 and under 01:32:15 00:28:26 00:01:17 00:46:56 00:00:42 00:14:52
39 10 Team Villains 01:33:03 N/A RELAY 01:33:03 00:27:18 00:00:40 00:50:37 00:00:29 00:13:57
40 6 Chelsea Palmer 01:33:21 Female Senior (25-39) 01:33:21 00:28:19 00:01:10 00:48:00 00:00:55 00:14:56
41 100 Lee Bates 01:41:10 Male Veteran (40-59) 01:41:10 00:31:48 00:01:16 00:52:01 00:01:40 00:14:23
42 2 Megan Surtees 01:42:50 none Female 24 and under 01:42:50 00:29:01 00:00:46 00:56:28 00:00:53 00:15:39
43 47 Layron Leigh 01:48:21 Male Senior (25-39) 01:48:21 00:28:28 00:01:16 01:03:35 00:00:30 00:14:31
44 50 Entry On The Day 4 04:14:04 Male Senior (25-39) 04:14:04 03:14:30 00:01:55 00:36:14 00:00:30 00:20:53