Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Tamworth 5 mile 2019

15 Sun

Sep
Tamworth
Running
Position Bib Number Chip Time Gun Time Competitior Club Category Start Time Average Speed Details
101 134 00:39:31 00:39:36 Tony Richards South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 7.90 min/mile View Results
102 86 00:39:31 00:39:38 Martin Yeomans Ivanhoe Runners Male V50 00:00:00 7.90 min/mile View Results
103 53 00:39:31 00:39:41 Andy Cole Ivanhoe Runners Male V50 00:00:00 7.90 min/mile View Results
104 184 00:39:32 00:39:40 David Morgan Male Senior 00:00:00 7.91 min/mile View Results
105 22 00:39:34 00:39:37 Rachel Elliott Hatton Darts Female V45 00:00:00 7.91 min/mile View Results
106 106 00:39:36 00:39:40 Roger Lloyd Peel Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 7.92 min/mile View Results
107 88 00:39:44 00:39:48 Selina Topham Kidderminster and Stourport Female Senior 00:00:00 7.95 min/mile View Results
108 175 00:39:46 00:39:54 Ryan Grainger Male Senior 00:00:00 7.95 min/mile View Results
109 36 00:39:50 00:39:57 Andrew Tyas Hatton Darts Male V40 00:00:00 7.97 min/mile View Results
110 254 00:40:00 00:40:04 Craig Strong Peel Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 8.00 min/mile View Results
111 138 00:40:08 00:40:13 Sophie Perry Tamworth AC Female Senior 00:00:00 8.03 min/mile View Results
112 139 00:40:08 00:40:13 Charlotte Perry Tamworth AC Female Senior 00:00:00 8.03 min/mile View Results
113 190 00:40:22 00:40:29 Philip Spencer-Gray Male Senior 00:00:00 8.07 min/mile View Results
114 179 00:40:24 00:40:32 Steven Jones Male V40 00:00:00 8.08 min/mile View Results
115 100 00:40:43 00:40:47 David Fern Peel Road Runners Male V60 00:00:00 8.14 min/mile View Results
116 133 00:40:44 00:40:48 Gary Price South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 8.15 min/mile View Results
117 40 00:40:44 00:40:53 Paul Holmes Hermitage Harriers Male V60 00:00:00 8.15 min/mile View Results
118 206 00:40:46 00:40:51 Judith Matthews Peel Road Runners Female V45 00:00:00 8.15 min/mile View Results
119 130 00:41:05 00:41:10 Rebecca Moult South Derbyshire Road Runners Female Senior 00:00:00 8.22 min/mile View Results
120 156 00:41:07 00:41:13 Sian Hamilton Washlands Women Runners Female V45 00:00:00 8.22 min/mile View Results
121 85 00:41:16 00:41:19 Bob White Ivanhoe Runners Male V60 00:00:00 8.25 min/mile View Results
122 13 00:41:17 00:41:32 Mark Williams Tamworth AC Male V50 00:00:00 8.26 min/mile View Results
123 258 00:41:18 00:41:22 Andrew Burgess Male V40 00:00:00 8.26 min/mile View Results
124 164 00:41:20 00:41:26 Rebecca Stringer Washlands Women Runners Female V35 00:00:00 8.27 min/mile View Results
125 132 00:41:24 00:41:31 John Pegg South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 8.28 min/mile View Results
126 33 00:41:36 00:41:42 Hayley Singleton Hatton Darts Female Senior 00:00:00 8.32 min/mile View Results
127 104 00:41:37 00:41:41 George Hope Peel Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 8.32 min/mile View Results
128 25 00:41:40 00:41:47 Steve Harvey Hatton Darts Male V40 00:00:00 8.33 min/mile View Results
129 55 00:41:54 00:42:01 Helen Finn Ivanhoe Runners Female V55 00:00:00 8.38 min/mile View Results
130 147 00:42:03 00:42:08 Nick Clowes Uttoxeter Road Runners Male Senior 00:00:00 8.41 min/mile View Results
131 259 00:42:05 00:42:10 Carl Hole-Maloney Peel Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 8.42 min/mile View Results
132 148 00:42:11 00:42:19 Jennifer Goodwin Uttoxeter Road Runners Female Senior 00:00:00 8.44 min/mile View Results
133 90 00:42:11 00:42:20 Michael Litting Lichfield Running Club Male V60 00:00:00 8.44 min/mile View Results
134 150 00:42:12 00:42:20 Rob Massey Uttoxeter Road Runners Male V40 00:00:00 8.44 min/mile View Results
135 167 00:42:16 00:42:22 Chris Bennett Male V40 00:00:00 8.45 min/mile View Results
136 180 00:42:19 00:42:19 Colin Mayes Male V60 00:00:00 8.46 min/mile View Results
137 50 00:42:20 00:42:26 Amanda Bradbury Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 00:00:00 8.47 min/mile View Results
138 187 00:42:21 00:42:31 Lynda Revill Female V55 00:00:00 8.47 min/mile View Results
139 136 00:42:22 00:42:29 Robin Thorne South Derbyshire Road Runners Male V50 00:00:00 8.47 min/mile View Results
140 172 00:42:25 00:42:29 Trevor Fear Male V50 00:00:00 8.48 min/mile View Results
141 192 00:42:36 00:42:39 Martin Turkington Male V40 00:00:00 8.52 min/mile View Results
142 67 00:42:53 00:43:00 Carolyn Osborne Ivanhoe Runners Female V55 00:00:00 8.58 min/mile View Results
143 195 00:43:19 00:43:25 Sarah Jane Chetwynd Badgers Female Senior 00:00:00 8.66 min/mile View Results
144 145 00:43:21 00:43:28 Carol Astbury Uttoxeter Road Runners Female V55 00:00:00 8.67 min/mile View Results
145 57 00:43:43 00:43:43 Peter Graves Ivanhoe Runners Male V50 00:00:00 8.74 min/mile View Results
146 3 00:43:43 00:43:49 Jenna Davies Badgers Female V35 00:00:00 8.74 min/mile View Results
147 137 00:43:49 00:43:59 Karen Wilks South Derbyshire Road Runners Female V45 00:00:00 8.76 min/mile View Results
148 83 00:43:53 00:44:02 Rachel Thompson Ivanhoe Runners Female Senior 00:00:00 8.78 min/mile View Results
149 43 00:44:12 00:44:19 Paul Averillo Ivanhoe Runners Male V40 00:00:00 8.84 min/mile View Results
150 149 00:44:29 00:44:36 Stephanie Hackett Uttoxeter Road Runners Female V35 00:00:00 8.90 min/mile View Results