Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

The Maldon 2019 Triathlon - Olympic Distance

28 Sun

Jul
Maldon
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 312 Patrick Brown 02:11:45 Veteran Male 02:11:45 00:24:27 00:00:43 01:11:00 00:00:34 00:34:59
2 358 Jack Mills 02:15:16 Blackwater Triathlon Club Senior Male 02:15:16 00:25:44 00:00:56 01:10:43 00:00:44 00:37:06
3 393 James Wizard 02:16:52 Loughborough Students/SPEEDHUB Senior Male 02:16:52 00:21:47 00:00:50 01:15:18 00:00:36 00:38:19
4 394 Thomas Garrett 02:18:22 Senior Male 02:18:22 00:23:36 00:00:44 01:13:38 00:00:42 00:39:41
5 350 Ross Laycock 02:22:04 1485 Triathlon Club Senior Male 02:22:04 00:26:08 00:01:15 01:18:44 00:00:31 00:35:24
6 390 Neill Whittaker 02:22:04 East London Triathletes Veteran Male 02:22:04 00:26:30 00:00:47 01:18:13 00:00:27 00:36:05
7 330 Karl Free 02:23:26 Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club Veteran Male 02:23:26 00:25:49 00:00:54 01:16:52 00:00:37 00:39:12
8 307 Julian Beazley 02:25:15 Ful-on Tri Club Senior Male 02:25:15 00:29:13 00:01:33 01:16:32 00:00:43 00:37:12
9 367 Ben Rivett 02:25:37 Wymondham AC Senior Male 02:25:37 00:30:08 00:01:28 01:18:59 00:00:30 00:34:31
10 392 Rachel Wiseman 02:26:12 Senior Female 02:26:12 00:28:13 00:00:54 01:20:16 00:00:34 00:36:13
11 334 Aaron Graves 02:27:00 Tiptree Road Runners Senior Male 02:27:00 00:30:12 00:00:44 01:19:15 00:00:32 00:36:16
12 397 Pablo Causo 02:29:15 Senior Male 02:29:15 00:26:18 00:02:38 01:19:07 00:01:14 00:39:55
13 339 Sam Hazelton 02:31:10 Senior Male 02:31:10 00:30:04 00:00:54 01:21:40 00:00:41 00:37:49
14 395 Martin Fabbro 02:31:15 Veteran Male 02:31:15 00:25:59 00:01:16 01:21:43 00:01:17 00:40:58
15 333 Ian George 02:31:41 East Essex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 02:31:41 00:27:16 00:00:54 01:22:02 00:00:48 00:40:39
16 400 Thomas Swanson 02:31:53 Veteran Male 02:31:53 00:26:59 00:01:10 01:23:45 00:00:46 00:39:11
17 362 Steve Palmer 02:32:33 East London Triathletes Veteran Male 02:32:33 00:27:42 00:00:49 01:24:02 00:00:32 00:39:26
18 381 Phil Wallis 02:32:49 Tri Spoke Veteran Male 02:32:49 00:28:53 00:00:55 01:21:25 00:00:38 00:40:55
19 308 Shan Bendall 02:32:52 TRISudbury Senior Female 02:32:52 00:23:45 00:00:53 01:23:28 00:00:32 00:44:11
20 328 Liam Feetham 02:33:43 Senior Male 02:33:43 00:28:19 00:01:14 01:22:40 00:00:38 00:40:50
21 399 Jessica Earp 02:34:23 Senior Female 02:34:23 00:24:39 00:01:24 01:28:33 00:01:03 00:38:42
22 380 Francis Treanor 02:34:32 Hillingdon Triathletes Veteran Male 02:34:32 00:28:44 00:01:34 01:21:59 00:01:38 00:40:35
23 304 Terry Allen 02:39:33 Gearsandtears Veteran Male 02:39:33 00:30:29 00:01:09 01:27:37 00:01:01 00:39:16
24 302 Team The Old Boys 02:39:47 JBR Run & Tri Relay Team 02:39:47 00:31:57 00:01:03 01:22:55 00:00:21 00:43:29
25 331 Libby Free 02:39:52 Metropolitan Police AC Veteran Female 02:39:52 00:28:16 00:00:47 01:26:54 00:00:32 00:43:21
26 352 Dave Lindsey 02:40:18 Havering Tri Senior Male 02:40:18 00:35:59 00:01:50 01:17:15 00:00:59 00:44:12
27 379 Ali Trauttmansdorff 02:41:10 East London Triathletes Veteran Female 02:41:10 00:30:17 00:01:13 01:25:48 00:01:04 00:42:47
28 374 Richard Stevens 02:41:40 Veteran Male 02:41:40 00:27:38 00:01:27 01:23:47 00:00:55 00:47:51
29 402 Ollie Lewis Spare 02:42:30 Senior Male 02:42:30 00:27:37 00:01:39 01:28:38 00:00:53 00:43:41
30 383 Chris Warburton 02:42:33 Havering Tri Senior Male 02:42:33 00:35:58 00:01:32 01:20:22 00:00:48 00:43:51
31 370 Ian Rodd 02:42:53 JBR Run & Tri Relay Team 02:42:53 00:31:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:55
32 332 Richard Fuller 02:43:58 East Essex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 02:43:58 00:29:42 01:29:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:21
33 325 Steve Covey 02:44:54 Tri-spoke Veteran Male 02:44:54 00:30:32 00:02:30 01:28:28 00:01:02 00:42:19
34 303 Chris Aikens 02:46:18 Veteran Male 02:46:18 00:28:27 00:01:17 01:32:36 00:00:38 00:43:18
35 382 Kate Walsh 02:48:06 JBR Run & Tri Club Senior Female 02:48:06 00:30:24 00:01:51 01:30:53 00:00:58 00:43:58
36 353 Michael Loiacono 02:48:35 East London Triathletes Veteran Male 02:48:35 00:25:40 00:01:39 01:37:03 00:01:11 00:43:00
37 329 Luke Firmin 02:50:06 St Albans Striders Senior Male 02:50:06 00:37:37 00:02:19 01:25:50 00:01:32 00:42:46
38 338 Ben Hartley 02:51:05 Veteran Male 02:51:05 00:32:03 00:01:00 01:31:25 00:01:31 00:45:04
39 354 James Marigold 02:51:50 Allez Senior Male 02:51:50 00:31:58 00:02:02 01:33:33 00:01:03 00:43:12
40 388 Fred White 02:52:06 Senior Male 02:52:06 00:33:07 00:01:59 01:29:29 00:01:04 00:46:25
41 373 Darren Smith 02:52:27 Hoddesdon Tri Club Veteran Male 02:52:27 00:29:41 00:02:23 01:31:08 00:01:08 00:48:06
42 321 Peter Chubb 02:53:02 Springfield Striders RC Veteran Male 02:53:02 00:39:34 00:02:24 01:30:11 00:01:02 00:39:49
43 348 Elaine Knight 02:53:38 Senior Female 02:53:38 00:32:02 00:01:40 01:29:09 00:00:58 00:49:47
44 336 Angela Gray 02:53:50 Windrush Senior Female 02:53:50 00:30:54 00:01:29 01:34:58 00:01:00 00:45:26
45 326 Alasdair Daw 02:54:57 Billericay Striders Veteran Male 02:54:57 00:31:56 00:01:25 01:37:38 00:01:01 00:42:54
46 324 Richard Corner 02:55:47 Veteran Male 02:55:47 00:31:28 00:04:58 01:30:43 00:02:11 00:46:25
47 319 Liam Chapman 02:55:50 Veteran Male 02:55:50 00:30:53 00:03:05 01:30:50 00:01:22 00:49:39
48 317 Mike Butterworth 02:55:59 Veteran Male 02:55:59 00:33:51 00:04:02 01:29:14 00:01:29 00:47:22
49 355 Robert Marigold 02:57:14 Allez Veteran Male 02:57:14 00:30:39 00:01:14 01:26:16 00:01:03 00:58:01
50 301 Team Vintage Baby 02:57:38 Relay Team 02:57:38 00:15:15 00:07:58 01:36:08 00:01:28 00:56:48