Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Big East Triathlon Challenge Distance 2019

02 Sun

Jun
Bradwell-on-Sea
Triathlon
Position Bib Number Competitor Chip Time Club Category Start Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 31 Oliver Milk 02:10:26 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet 02:10:26 00:14:28 00:00:39 01:08:49 00:00:48 00:45:40
2 58 Tim Hurst 02:12:57 Male Senior 02:12:57 00:16:19 00:00:42 01:11:02 00:00:22 00:44:30
3 10 Charlie Gaimster 02:15:52 Male Senior 02:15:52 00:15:38 00:00:31 01:11:52 00:00:32 00:47:16
4 44 Bill Smith 02:26:39 East Essex Triathlon Club Male Vet 02:26:39 00:19:05 00:00:40 01:16:09 00:00:24 00:50:19
5 18 Matt Jacobs 02:27:37 Male Senior 02:27:37 00:17:28 00:01:07 01:16:01 00:00:23 00:52:36
6 5 Sam Chinery 02:28:15 Male Senior 02:28:15 00:20:11 00:02:00 01:15:37 00:00:57 00:49:27
7 6 Daniel Collin 02:34:29 Male Senior 02:34:29 00:19:36 00:01:01 01:17:47 00:00:27 00:55:36
8 41 Clint Sawyer 02:35:48 Lincoln Tri Male Vet 02:35:48 00:22:03 00:00:50 01:13:51 00:01:00 00:58:02
9 30 Lloyd Miles 02:37:34 Billericay Striders Male Vet 02:37:34 00:21:43 00:02:26 01:24:01 00:00:50 00:48:31
10 55 James Allen 02:37:41 Male Senior 02:37:41 00:24:43 00:01:24 01:19:45 00:01:19 00:50:29
11 27 Ewen Maclean 02:39:46 Male Senior 02:39:46 00:20:51 00:02:19 01:20:52 00:00:52 00:54:51
12 49 Daniel Venn 02:42:49 Ful-On-Tri Male Senior 02:42:49 00:19:38 00:01:45 01:21:33 00:00:57 00:58:54
13 20 Andrew Kennedy 02:42:50 Male Vet 02:42:50 00:20:23 00:00:57 01:24:47 00:00:34 00:56:07
14 45 James Stokes 02:43:04 Male Vet 02:43:04 00:18:16 00:01:54 01:22:35 00:00:55 00:59:21
15 54 Martin Blackwell 02:44:26 Male Vet 02:44:26 00:21:02 00:00:57 01:17:25 00:00:36 01:04:24
16 36 Neale Parker 02:45:25 Male Senior 02:45:25 00:15:27 00:01:26 01:27:33 00:00:42 01:00:15
17 28 Louise Marsden 02:46:51 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Female Vet 02:46:51 00:25:12 00:01:47 01:22:35 00:00:24 00:56:50
18 32 Ed Nobbs 02:48:49 Male Senior 02:48:49 00:23:04 00:02:15 01:29:38 00:01:46 00:52:03
19 53 Robert Wright 02:50:07 Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior 02:50:07 00:20:07 00:00:41 01:21:02 00:00:39 01:07:36
20 56 Thomas Penso 02:50:07 Male Senior 02:50:07 00:20:16 00:01:00 01:19:20 00:00:35 01:08:54
21 12 David Granger 02:51:05 Male Senior 02:51:05 00:21:13 00:01:20 01:26:41 00:00:38 01:01:11
22 42 Andy Scott 02:51:42 Male Vet 02:51:42 00:20:41 00:00:58 01:24:31 00:00:40 01:04:49
23 51 Steve Willis 02:52:41 Havering Tri Male Vet 02:52:41 00:25:20 00:01:30 01:27:24 00:01:48 00:56:38
24 19 Louise Kedge 02:54:10 Harlow Tri Club Female Senior 02:54:10 00:18:56 00:01:04 01:24:09 00:01:04 01:08:55
25 35 Neil Pacey 02:54:53 Male Vet 02:54:53 00:21:28 00:01:06 01:33:25 00:01:16 00:57:36
26 3 Kurt Brooks 02:57:06 Male Senior 02:57:06 00:17:50 00:01:20 01:22:37 00:00:48 01:14:28
27 34 David O'hare 02:57:19 Male Senior 02:57:19 00:20:22 00:01:35 01:28:00 00:00:41 01:06:38
28 47 Jack Tappin 02:57:28 Male Senior 02:57:28 00:20:40 00:02:50 01:38:19 00:03:54 00:51:43
29 11 David Galliers 02:58:39 Dunmow Tri Male Vet 02:58:39 00:20:50 00:02:04 01:26:45 00:00:48 01:08:10
30 14 Edward Griffiths 02:59:00 Male Senior 02:59:00 00:27:47 00:02:23 01:31:02 00:01:08 00:56:38
31 43 Jack Sibbons 03:02:44 Male Senior 03:02:44 00:25:43 00:03:29 01:33:51 00:01:31 00:58:08
32 38 Cyril Patureau 03:04:09 Male Vet 03:04:09 00:21:06 00:03:18 01:34:48 00:01:41 01:03:14
33 7 Toby Cooper 03:04:49 Male Vet 03:04:49 00:25:52 00:02:02 01:34:14 00:00:44 01:01:55
34 1 Daniel Bamford 03:05:19 Male Senior 03:05:19 00:22:06 00:01:56 01:30:46 00:00:40 01:09:49
35 24 Russell Lee 03:05:41 Male Vet 03:05:41 00:23:13 00:03:38 01:36:14 00:01:01 01:01:34
36 9 Michael Ferguson 03:06:17 Male Senior 03:06:17 00:24:02 00:04:09 01:29:31 00:02:42 01:05:50
37 15 Rory Griggs 03:08:11 Male Senior 03:08:11 00:25:42 00:02:44 01:31:04 00:01:16 01:07:22
38 57 Rod Joyce 03:08:15 Male Vet 03:08:15 00:23:50 00:02:23 01:32:42 00:01:55 01:07:24
39 13 Oliver Greenall 03:09:10 Male Senior 03:09:10 00:20:44 00:01:43 01:31:07 00:01:35 01:14:00
40 4 Freddy Casallas 03:10:16 Tri Sport Epping Male Vet 03:10:16 00:20:21 00:01:09 01:38:50 00:00:37 01:09:17
41 21 Harriet King 03:12:17 Female Senior 03:12:17 00:18:35 00:01:02 01:30:03 00:01:01 01:21:34
42 17 Daniel Higham 03:14:11 Male Senior 03:14:11 00:23:29 00:03:45 01:34:55 00:02:02 01:09:58
43 23 Hugh Langley 03:15:37 Framlingham Flyers RC Male Vet 03:15:37 00:22:12 00:01:53 01:35:20 00:00:53 01:15:17
44 29 Alexandra Mccarroll 03:20:52 London Fields Triathlon Club Female Senior 03:20:52 00:20:53 00:02:58 01:38:17 00:02:29 01:16:14
45 37 Nicholas Partridge 03:23:37 Peterborough Area Comb Tri Club Male Vet 03:23:37 00:24:15 00:01:27 01:30:45 00:01:28 01:25:41
46 2 David Brighton 03:24:22 Male Vet 03:24:22 00:24:11 00:02:43 01:30:27 00:02:48 01:24:11
47 48 Claudio Valentini 03:24:32 Trisport Epping Male Vet 03:24:32 00:25:40 00:02:13 01:41:42 00:01:42 01:13:13
48 22 Liz King 03:31:38 Tri Spirit Team Female Vet 03:31:38 00:24:00 00:01:16 01:32:14 00:01:42 01:32:24
49 46 Carol Summers 03:47:47 Female Vet 03:47:47 00:22:27 00:02:18 02:07:19 00:01:58 01:13:43
50 33 Damon Nugent 03:52:58 Male Senior 03:52:58 00:34:29 00:03:51 01:46:20 00:02:43 01:25:32