Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Aberystwyth Cycle Festival Welsh Wild West 2019

26 Sun

May
Aberystwyth
Cycling (Sportive)
Bib Number Finish Time Rider Standard Club Start Time Average Speed Details
140 01:56:07 Eugene Kenny Silver 08:26:03 21.19 km/h View Results
69 02:06:47 Iestyn Evans Bronze none 09:10:27 19.40 km/h View Results
201 02:15:48 Richard Rayner Bronze 08:33:23 18.11 km/h View Results
244 02:15:59 Howard Wilkinson Bronze 08:33:14 18.09 km/h View Results
191 02:19:04 Heather Pitcher Bronze 08:25:14 17.69 km/h View Results
293 02:19:06 Maggie Collingborn Bronze 09:20:07 17.69 km/h View Results
275 02:19:53 John Gee Bronze 09:28:33 17.59 km/h View Results
286 02:37:23 john Walsh Bronze 08:45:30 15.63 km/h View Results
291 02:37:56 Dewi Hughs Silver 09:01:54 28.11 km/h View Results
10 02:40:04 Kerry Bertenshaw Bronze 08:41:50 15.37 km/h View Results
284 02:55:35 Charles Felgate Bronze 08:37:44 14.01 km/h View Results
110 02:55:41 Caryl Howell Bronze 08:37:47 14.00 km/h View Results
289 02:56:04 Danny Evans Silver 08:45:44 25.22 km/h View Results
108 02:56:05 John Houghton Silver 08:45:43 25.22 km/h View Results
119 03:02:09 Pete Jenkins Gold 08:51:53 34.26 km/h View Results
253 03:04:15 David Witt Bronze Velo Teifi 08:53:16 13.35 km/h View Results
49 03:10:29 Anthony Dawson Bronze 08:43:46 12.91 km/h View Results
123 03:11:07 Berwyn Jones Gold 07:54:23 32.65 km/h View Results
124 03:11:07 Ceredig Jones Gold 07:54:25 32.65 km/h View Results
259 03:11:51 Huw Griffiths Gold 08:04:02 32.53 km/h View Results
227 03:12:27 Finlay Storrie Bronze Maindy Flyers YCC 09:17:44 23.07 km/h View Results
226 03:12:27 Andrew Storrie Bronze Ogmore Valley Wheelers 09:17:47 23.07 km/h View Results
159 03:22:26 Sion Manley Bronze 08:33:51 21.93 km/h View Results
207 03:22:27 Tomos Roberts Gold 08:33:49 30.82 km/h View Results
242 03:23:42 Zoe Westerman Bronze 08:04:09 21.80 km/h View Results
197 03:23:45 David Pritchard Bronze 08:04:05 21.79 km/h View Results
82 03:33:30 Robin Gorse Bronze 08:58:40 20.80 km/h View Results
198 03:34:38 Ian Pursglove Bronze 08:13:25 20.69 km/h View Results
36 03:37:05 Brendan Muriithi Cross Bronze 09:25:50 11.33 km/h View Results
35 03:37:17 Ann Wanjiru Cross Bronze 09:25:47 11.32 km/h View Results
292 03:37:48 Carwyn Henson Gold 09:01:57 28.65 km/h View Results
265 03:39:00 Rhys Ashworth Bronze 08:51:40 20.27 km/h View Results
66 03:39:37 Eifion Evans Bronze N/A 08:44:00 11.20 km/h View Results
168 03:40:09 James Morgan Bronze Whitchurch Cycling Club 08:59:11 20.17 km/h View Results
169 03:40:10 Julian Morgan Bronze Pontyclun Flyers 08:59:08 20.17 km/h View Results
130 03:41:40 Gwilym Jones Bronze 07:53:43 20.03 km/h View Results
85 03:45:48 Gruffydd Green Gold 08:41:44 27.64 km/h View Results
234 03:45:51 Huw Thomas Gold 08:41:41 27.63 km/h View Results
187 03:49:25 Olga Phelps Gold 08:28:52 27.20 km/h View Results
14 03:49:41 Moyra Blakeman Gold 08:37:49 27.17 km/h View Results
166 03:50:02 Des Moore Bronze 07:58:57 19.30 km/h View Results
33 03:53:26 Anthony Cowdry Bronze 07:54:54 19.02 km/h View Results
167 03:54:32 Gareth Morgan Bronze Pontprennau Posse 08:50:10 18.93 km/h View Results
37 03:55:02 Barri Davies Gold 08:04:01 26.55 km/h View Results
4 03:56:47 Debra Baker Bronze DebAnd 08:43:59 10.39 km/h View Results
53 03:56:50 janis Downs Bronze 08:43:58 10.39 km/h View Results
3 03:56:52 Andrew Baker Bronze DebAnd 08:44:01 10.39 km/h View Results
276 03:58:16 Stefan James Gold 07:53:44 26.19 km/h View Results
146 03:58:16 Griff Lewis Gold 07:53:43 26.19 km/h View Results
48 03:58:58 Jonathan Davis Bronze Pontprennau Posse 08:50:12 18.58 km/h View Results