Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Palace to Palace Sportive 2018

07 Sun

Oct
London
Cycling (Sportive)
Bib Number Finish Time Rider Standard Club Start Time Average Speed Details
2112 02:02:49 Ben Kitching 07:13:45 35.17 km/h View Results
1630 02:20:23 Ian Faggetter UK Power Networks 08:07:24 30.77 km/h View Results
3096 02:20:24 Andrew White UK Power Networks 08:07:23 30.77 km/h View Results
3178 02:36:23 Nick Wright Solent Stevedores Limited 08:47:08 27.62 km/h View Results
3282 02:36:52 Adam Hale Team Accenture Classic 08:53:24 27.54 km/h View Results
1669 02:37:36 Dylan Foster-Edwards Team HP - Softcat 08:44:27 27.41 km/h View Results
3732 02:38:11 Dara Ahern Oaktree 08:46:47 27.31 km/h View Results
3489 02:38:12 Pablo Granell Peris Oaktree 08:46:48 27.31 km/h View Results
1995 02:38:13 Tom Jaggers Oaktree 08:46:46 27.30 km/h View Results
1189 02:40:55 Simon Bernard Team Accenture Classic 09:00:12 26.85 km/h View Results
3498 02:41:55 Paul Mckenna 08:28:46 26.68 km/h View Results
1117 02:42:00 Steve Ball Team AT&T 08:28:40 26.67 km/h View Results
2871 02:42:00 Neil Spear Team AT&T 08:28:40 26.67 km/h View Results
2493 02:42:50 Adam Painter HCL 07:26:33 26.53 km/h View Results
1841 02:43:47 Stephen Harrison Team HP - Softcat 08:44:16 26.38 km/h View Results
1753 02:44:52 Richard Gordon Hewlett Packard Enterprise 09:02:29 26.20 km/h View Results
3332 02:45:06 Simon Butler Worldpay 08:25:35 26.17 km/h View Results
3249 02:45:46 Dennis Parker Oaktree 08:46:58 26.06 km/h View Results
2996 02:46:09 Steve Tucker 08:55:10 26.00 km/h View Results
2575 02:46:38 David Phull Oracle Classic 08:12:54 25.93 km/h View Results
1729 02:46:57 James Girven 07:48:43 25.88 km/h View Results
3198 02:47:27 Robert Zuchniewicz Solent Stevedores Limited 08:47:03 25.80 km/h View Results
2048 02:47:53 Simon Jones Oracle Classic 08:12:42 25.73 km/h View Results
3310 02:47:57 Laurence Gagen Standard Life Aberdeen 07:05:09 25.72 km/h View Results
2608 02:49:01 Tim Potter 07:55:21 25.56 km/h View Results
3981 02:49:49 Andrew Hurn Team Capgemini 08:07:40 25.44 km/h View Results
218 02:49:59 Robert Morley VMware UK 07:11:17 25.41 km/h View Results
2654 02:50:13 John Read Hewlett Packard Enterprise Classic 08:42:05 25.38 km/h View Results
1162 02:51:00 Simon Beer 08:42:03 25.26 km/h View Results
4027 02:51:01 John Gladstone Team HP - Softcat 08:44:23 25.26 km/h View Results
1626 02:51:26 Lynn Evison Team Capgemini 08:10:02 25.20 km/h View Results
2040 02:51:27 Rob Jones Team Capgemini 08:10:01 25.20 km/h View Results
3311 02:51:40 Tony Wood 08:53:41 25.17 km/h View Results
3497 02:51:56 Rade Manojlovic Team Daisy - Classic 07:16:02 25.13 km/h View Results
1607 02:52:05 Lee Elliott Team HP 08:48:13 25.10 km/h View Results
1644 02:52:08 Michael Fine Team Accenture Classic 08:18:34 25.10 km/h View Results
2891 02:52:15 Karl Stannard 07:35:05 25.08 km/h View Results
2898 02:52:36 Jon Stephansen 07:51:59 25.03 km/h View Results
2751 02:52:56 Dani Schuchman Box Riders 07:21:06 24.98 km/h View Results
294 02:52:58 Bethan Saywood Team Accenture Ultra 07:26:38 24.98 km/h View Results
1009 02:53:13 Charles Adams Wheel Wasbrough Vizards 08:18:38 24.94 km/h View Results
3358 02:53:13 Jason Hilsden East west connect 08:49:39 24.94 km/h View Results
3159 02:53:26 Paul Wood VMware UK 07:11:17 24.91 km/h View Results
3737 02:53:34 Mark Hulyer Team Deloitte 07:32:22 24.89 km/h View Results
3189 02:53:46 David Young Team Daisy - Classic 07:13:47 24.86 km/h View Results
1703 02:53:51 Emily Garvey Hewlett Packard Enterprise 08:38:24 24.85 km/h View Results
1181 02:54:21 Alistair Benson Team Capgemini 08:48:06 24.78 km/h View Results
4028 02:54:57 Steve Pack Team HP - Softcat 08:44:21 24.69 km/h View Results
1119 02:55:29 Jordan Bamford Team Capgemini 08:12:50 24.62 km/h View Results
2246 02:56:14 Steve Martin 07:11:28 24.51 km/h View Results