Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Tamworth 5 mile 2019

15 Sun

Sep
Tamworth
Running

Participants Details

Bib Number: 125

Name: Louise Insley

Category: Female V45

Gender: Female

Club: South Derbyshire Road Runners

Result Analysis

Overall Position: 44

Time behind Leader: +00:07:58

Gender Position: 4

Time Behind Gender Winner: +00:01:26

Category Position: 1

Time Behind Category Winner: +00:00:00

Your Result

Event Distance (Km): 8 Km

Gun start time: 10:29:41

Your Start time: 00:00:00

Your Finish time: 10:29:42

Finish Time (Net): 00:33:43

Finish Time (Gun): 00:33:45

Average speed (Net): 8.9 min/m

Split Results



Your Chip Time Is:

Result Analysis

Other South Derbyshire Road Runners Members

Overall Position Athelete Category Gun Start Time Net Time Gun Time Start Time Average Speed Details
Katie Dennis Female Senior 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
101 Tony Richards Male V50 00:39:36 00:39:31 00:39:31 00:00:00 7.6 min/m View Details
116 Gary Price Male V50 00:40:48 00:40:44 00:40:44 00:00:00 7.4 min/m View Details
119 Rebecca Moult Female Senior 00:41:10 00:41:05 00:41:05 00:00:00 7.3 min/m View Details
124 John Pegg Male V40 00:41:31 00:41:24 00:41:24 00:00:00 7.2 min/m View Details
138 Robin Thorne Male V50 00:42:29 00:42:22 00:42:22 00:00:00 7.1 min/m View Details
147 Karen Wilks Female V45 00:43:59 00:43:49 00:43:49 00:00:00 6.8 min/m View Details
16 James Farmer Male Senior 00:30:11 00:30:11 00:30:11 00:00:00 9.9 min/m View Details
18 Mark Harriott Male V50 00:30:28 00:30:27 00:30:27 00:00:00 9.8 min/m View Details
191 Shannon Hurdman Female Senior 00:53:41 00:53:32 00:53:32 00:00:00 5.6 min/m View Details
202 Alison Jackson Female V45 01:04:15 01:04:04 01:04:04 00:00:00 4.7 min/m View Details
21 Sam Bassett Male Senior 00:30:50 00:30:50 00:30:50 00:00:00 9.7 min/m View Details
28 Rich Miller Male V50 00:31:49 00:31:46 00:31:46 00:00:00 9.4 min/m View Details
30 Andy Hawtin Male Senior 00:32:01 00:31:59 00:31:59 00:00:00 9.4 min/m View Details
38 Dave Hobbs Male Senior 00:32:50 00:32:48 00:32:48 00:00:00 9.1 min/m View Details
4 Liam Bradbury Male Senior 00:27:38 00:27:37 00:27:37 00:00:00 10.9 min/m View Details
40 Nathan Holmes Male Senior 00:33:03 00:33:02 00:33:02 00:00:00 9.1 min/m View Details
46 Christina Hawtin Female Senior 00:34:00 00:33:55 00:33:55 00:00:00 8.8 min/m View Details
48 Matt Clemson Male V40 00:34:23 00:34:20 00:34:20 00:00:00 8.7 min/m View Details
50 Andrew Orme Male V50 00:34:32 00:34:29 00:34:29 00:00:00 8.7 min/m View Details
58 Christopher Mason Male V70 00:35:01 00:34:58 00:34:58 00:00:00 8.6 min/m View Details
65 Chris Elsegood Male Senior 00:35:43 00:35:38 00:35:38 00:00:00 8.4 min/m View Details
69 Nigel Atkins Male V50 00:35:54 00:35:51 00:35:51 00:00:00 8.4 min/m View Details
71 Ross Ballinger Male Senior 00:36:14 00:36:08 00:36:08 00:00:00 8.3 min/m View Details
72 Paul Glover Male V50 00:36:15 00:36:12 00:36:12 00:00:00 8.3 min/m View Details
73 Ian Archer Male V50 00:36:17 00:36:13 00:36:13 00:00:00 8.3 min/m View Details
75 Stephen Leafe Male V50 00:36:45 00:36:42 00:36:42 00:00:00 8.2 min/m View Details
87 Tracey Glover Female V45 00:38:07 00:38:01 00:38:01 00:00:00 7.9 min/m View Details
89 Barry Saunders Male V50 00:38:38 00:38:33 00:38:33 00:00:00 7.8 min/m View Details