Welcome to Titanium Race Timing. RFID Chip Timing with a Personal Touch

Colin Potter 10k 2019

05 Fri

Jul
Derby
Running

Participants Details

Bib Number: 111

Name: Andrew Curtis

Category: SM

Gender: Male

Club: Derwent Runners (Derby)

Result Analysis

Overall Position: 44

Time behind Leader: +00:09:11

Gender Position: 42

Time Behind Gender Winner: +00:09:11

Category Position: 24

Time Behind Category Winner: +00:09:11

Your Result

Event Distance (Km): 10 Km

Gun start time: 19:16:01

Your Start time: 19:16:05

Your Finish time: 19:16:05

Finish Time (Net): 00:42:33

Finish Time (Gun): 00:42:37

Average speed (Net): 7.0 min/m

Split Results



Your Chip Time Is:

Result Analysis

Other Derwent Runners (Derby) Members

Overall Position Athelete Category Gun Start Time Net Time Gun Time Start Time Average Speed Details
Alison Booth FV45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
Emma Ellis FV35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
Michelle Kinsey FV45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
Zoe Jones FV45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
Claire Steele FV45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
Paul Walsh MV40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
Russel Turner SM 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 View Details
105 Hannah Phillips SF 00:47:35 00:47:25 00:47:25 19:16:10 6.3 min/m View Details
11 Nicholas Raj MV40 00:39:25 00:39:21 00:39:21 19:16:05 7.6 min/m View Details
111 Richard Winter MV40 00:47:56 00:47:41 00:47:41 19:16:16 6.3 min/m View Details
152 Ian Mosley MV60 00:50:08 00:49:40 00:49:40 19:16:29 6.0 min/m View Details
16 Matt Cartwright MV40 00:40:20 00:40:16 00:40:16 19:16:05 7.5 min/m View Details
160 Raymond Evans MV50 00:50:26 00:50:19 00:50:19 19:16:07 6.0 min/m View Details
167 Kevin Gerrard MV40 00:51:14 00:51:06 00:51:06 19:16:08 5.9 min/m View Details
185 Daniel Hallsworth SM 00:51:59 00:51:59 00:51:59 19:16:01 5.8 min/m View Details
199 Simon Ellis SM 00:52:34 00:52:09 00:52:09 19:16:25 5.8 min/m View Details
265 Pete Ravenscroft MV50 00:56:21 00:55:39 00:55:39 19:16:42 5.4 min/m View Details
280 James Clark MV50 00:56:48 00:55:58 00:55:58 19:16:50 5.4 min/m View Details
286 Leona Boyle SF 00:57:15 00:56:57 00:56:57 19:16:18 5.3 min/m View Details
315 Luke Whatling SM 00:58:50 00:58:23 00:58:23 19:16:27 5.1 min/m View Details
317 Philippa Cory SF 00:58:58 00:58:47 00:58:47 19:16:12 5.1 min/m View Details
32 Matthew Parker SM 00:41:39 00:41:34 00:41:34 19:16:05 7.2 min/m View Details
339 David Bentley MV50 00:59:42 00:58:54 00:58:54 19:16:49 5.1 min/m View Details
388 Mark Lock MV40 01:03:43 01:02:56 01:02:56 19:16:48 4.8 min/m View Details
39 Rachel Mcguinness SF 00:42:21 00:42:18 00:42:18 19:16:03 7.1 min/m View Details
408 Nadine Davis FV35 01:05:03 01:04:16 01:04:16 19:16:48 4.7 min/m View Details
409 Steve Hand MV50 01:05:05 01:04:18 01:04:18 19:16:47 4.7 min/m View Details
426 David Fisher SM 01:06:49 01:06:09 01:06:09 19:16:41 4.5 min/m View Details
448 Johan Sonesson SM 01:10:24 01:09:39 01:09:39 19:16:46 4.3 min/m View Details
46 Jacob Tildesley SM 00:42:53 00:42:38 00:42:38 19:16:15 7.0 min/m View Details
471 Layla Witty FV55 01:13:29 01:13:01 01:13:01 19:16:29 4.1 min/m View Details
472 Nicola Gibbins FV35 01:13:36 01:12:54 01:12:54 19:16:42 4.1 min/m View Details
483 Amy Marshall SF 01:17:24 01:16:39 01:16:39 19:16:45 3.9 min/m View Details
484 Heather Dunbar FV35 01:17:50 01:17:08 01:17:08 19:16:42 3.9 min/m View Details
489 Gillian Richardson FV35 01:24:04 01:23:15 01:23:15 19:16:50 3.6 min/m View Details
73 Jake Warwick SM 00:45:35 00:45:26 00:45:26 19:16:09 6.6 min/m View Details
74 Nigel Harvey MV40 00:45:39 00:45:35 00:45:35 19:16:04 6.6 min/m View Details
75 Simon Field MV50 00:45:42 00:45:29 00:45:29 19:16:13 6.6 min/m View Details
94 Harry Goldingay SM 00:46:45 00:46:27 00:46:27 19:16:18 6.5 min/m View Details
99 Chris Smith MV50 00:47:10 00:46:55 00:46:55 19:16:15 6.4 min/m View Details